RS/OK
A.net/OK
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Oral Roberts University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tulsa, Oklahoma
Golden Eagles
7777 S Lewis Ave., Tulsa, Oklahoma, 74171, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Alex Rowin
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
4
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (4 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Live Results - Summit League Indoor Championships
Published by
Shane
Feb 28th 2010, 6:31am
Comments
Summit League Indoor Championships
Feb 28, 2010 to Mar 1, 2010
Fargo, ND, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Indiana-Purdue-Fort Wayne
Missouri-Kansas City
North Dakota State
Oakland University
Oral Roberts
South Dakota State
Southern Utah
Western Illinois
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Hep
|
Hep: 1k
|
Hep: 60m
|
Hep: 60h
|
Hep: HJ
|
Hep: LJ
|
Hep: PV
|
Hep: Shot
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Ind. Pent
|
Ind. Pent: 60h
|
Ind. Pent: 800m
|
Ind. Pent: HJ
|
Ind. Pent: LJ
|
Ind. Pent: Shot
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bonde, Marvin
Oral Roberts
06.87
nwi
2
10
3
Jackson, Kevin
North Dakota Sta
06.87
nwi
2
6
2
Decater, Jeff
Oakland Universi
06.88
nwi
2
8
4
Boyer, Antony
Missouri-Kansas
06.90
nwi
2
5
5
Richardson, Raymond
Western Illinois
07.03
nwi
1
4
7
Richardson, Shaka
Southern Utah
07.05
nwi
1
2
6
Thomas, Dave
Oakland Universi
07.11
nwi
1
3
8
Griffin, Nykese
Western Illinois
07.14
nwi
1
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Kevin
North Dakota Sta
06.87
nwi
1
2
Bonde, Marvin
Oral Roberts
06.87
nwi
2
3
Decater, Jeff
Oakland Universi
06.88
nwi
3
4
Boyer, Antony
Missouri-Kansas
06.90
nwi
3
5
Richardson, Raymond
Western Illinois
07.03
nwi
1
6
Richardson, Shaka
Southern Utah
07.05
nwi
2
7
Thomas, Dave
Oakland Universi
07.11
nwi
2
8
Griffin, Nykese
Western Illinois
07.14
nwi
3
9
Anderson, Paul
Western Illinois
07.15
nwi
2
10
Wagner, Julian
South Dakota Sta
07.16
nwi
1
11
Kusano, Kodai
Southern Utah
07.16
nwi
2
12
Scott, Douglas
North Dakota Sta
07.17
nwi
3
13
McDougald, Forika
Missouri-Kansas
07.17
nwi
1
14
Hepburn, Kristen
Missouri-Kansas
07.20
nwi
1
15
Dhein, Lee
North Dakota Sta
07.23
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Kevin
North Dakota Sta
22.10
nwi
2
10
8
Gibson, Jeffery
Oral Roberts
22.30
nwi
2
1
3
Boyer, Antony
Missouri-Kansas
22.43
nwi
2
6
4
Simmons, Keenan
Missouri-Kansas
22.43
nwi
1
5
5
Richardson, Raymond
Western Illinois
22.50
nwi
2
4
2
Bonde, Marvin
Oral Roberts
22.77
nwi
1
8
7
Chafausipo, Clive
Oral Roberts
22.77
nwi
1
2
6
Austin, Kyle
Western Illinois
22.96
nwi
1
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Kevin
North Dakota Sta
22.10
nwi
2
2
Gibson, Jeffery
Oral Roberts
22.30
nwi
3
3
Boyer, Antony
Missouri-Kansas
22.43
nwi
5
6
Simmons, Keenan
Missouri-Kansas
22.43
nwi
2
4
Richardson, Raymond
Western Illinois
22.50
nwi
4
5
Bonde, Marvin
Oral Roberts
22.77
nwi
1
7
Chafausipo, Clive
Oral Roberts
22.77
nwi
3
8
Austin, Kyle
Western Illinois
22.96
nwi
4
9
Hill, Austin
Southern Utah
22.98
nwi
1
10
Roberts, Jeremy
Oral Roberts
23.24
nwi
1
11
Dhein, Lee
North Dakota Sta
23.37
nwi
5
12
Thomas, Dave
Oakland Universi
23.37
nwi
3
13
Richardson, Shaka
Southern Utah
23.39
nwi
4
14
Roberts, Michael
Oral Roberts
23.42
nwi
2
15
Hepburn, Kristen
Missouri-Kansas
23.58
nwi
5
16
McDougald, Forika
Missouri-Kansas
23.78
nwi
1
17
Williams, Brandon
Oral Roberts
24.10
nwi
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gibson, Jeffery
Oral Roberts
50.01
2
10
4
Leischner, Luke
South Dakota Sta
50.17
2
5
2
Hill, Austin
Southern Utah
50.19
2
8
8
Roberts, Jeremy
Oral Roberts
50.19
2
1
5
Miller, Jayce
North Dakota Sta
50.51
1
4
7
VanArsdol, Kelly
Southern Utah
50.74
1
2
3
Chafausipo, Clive
Oral Roberts
50.96
1
6
6
Simmons, Keenan
Missouri-Kansas
51.45
1
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Gibson, Jeffery
Oral Roberts
50.01
5
2
Leischner, Luke
South Dakota Sta
50.17
3
3
Roberts, Jeremy
Oral Roberts
50.19
4
4
Hill, Austin
Southern Utah
50.19
2
6
Miller, Jayce
North Dakota Sta
50.51
3
7
VanArsdol, Kelly
Southern Utah
50.74
2
8
Chafausipo, Clive
Oral Roberts
50.96
5
9
Parks, Darby
Missouri-Kansas
51.38
3
5
Simmons, Keenan
Missouri-Kansas
51.45
1
10
Tavoian, Dallin
Southern Utah
51.60
2
11
Gibbons, Dustin
South Dakota Sta
51.85
1
12
Ashton, Taylor
Southern Utah
51.91
4
13
Lewis, Donovan
Southern Utah
52.35
5
14
Leal, Matt
Western Illinois
52.80
3
15
Britt, Spencer
Oakland Universi
52.88
1
16
Liles, Jeff
Western Illinois
53.72
2
--
Foote, Jared
South Dakota Sta
DQ
4
--
Streater, Jeremy
Western Illinois
DQ
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stroh, Eric
North Dakota Sta
1:53.20
1
10
2
Heppner, Moses
North Dakota Sta
1:53.53
1
8
3
Flemming, Mike
Oakland Universi
1:53.71
1
6
4
Hill, Larry
Missouri-Kansas
1:54.27
1
5
5
Fitzke, Travis
North Dakota Sta
1:55.61
1
4
6
Thielen, Dominic
South Dakota Sta
1:55.74
1
3
7
Levins, Cameron
Southern Utah
1:57.18
1
2
8
Lopez, Alex
Missouri-Kansas
1:57.47
1
1
9
Eborn, Dallas
Southern Utah
1:57.72
1
10
Magnotte, Dave
Oakland Universi
1:57.75
1
11
Hatch, Gary
Southern Utah
1:58.85
1
12
Orme, Royce
Southern Utah
1:59.13
1
13
Sandall, Kevin
Southern Utah
1:59.24
1
14
Russo, Aaron
Western Illinois
1:59.67
1
15
Ailts, Jared
South Dakota Sta
2:00.13
1
16
Stenger, Eddie
South Dakota Sta
2:00.20
1
17
Hemming, Mike
Western Illinois
2:00.54
1
18
Gibb, Derek
Western Illinois
2:00.66
1
19
Vollmer, Greg
South Dakota Sta
2:02.66
1
20
Pope, Torinn
Western Illinois
2:04.99
1
21
Rowin, Alex
Oral Roberts
2:05.20
1
22
Mann, Dan
Missouri-Kansas
2:07.01
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Levins, Cameron
Southern Utah
4:20.99
1
10
2
Bigelow, Jason
Oakland Universi
4:21.19
1
8
3
Lagat, Jonah
Oral Roberts
4:22.17
1
6
4
Fitzke, Travis
North Dakota Sta
4:23.15
1
5
5
Flemming, Mike
Oakland Universi
4:25.08
1
4
6
Ailts, Jared
South Dakota Sta
4:26.73
1
3
7
Eborn, Dallas
Southern Utah
4:26.92
1
2
8
Vollmer, Greg
South Dakota Sta
4:27.64
1
1
9
Sandall, Kevin
Southern Utah
4:28.18
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Levins, Cameron
Southern Utah
8:31.25
1
10
2
Lagat, Jonah
Oral Roberts
8:33.16
1
8
3
Ayabei, cosmas
Missouri-Kansas
8:33.81
1
6
4
Jones, Zack
Oakland Universi
8:35.10
1
5
5
Hawks, Hayden
Southern Utah
8:38.08
1
4
6
Kambestad, Marshall
South Dakota Sta
8:38.40
1
3
7
Sandall, Kevin
Southern Utah
8:43.03
1
2
8
Schafer, Antonio
Oakland Universi
8:44.66
1
1
9
Griffin, Brandon
Oakland Universi
8:48.69
1
10
Cheever, Graham
Southern Utah
8:51.78
1
11
Beesley, Greg
South Dakota Sta
8:52.09
1
12
Battle, Justin
Oakland Universi
9:05.62
1
13
Kyllo, Ronnie
South Dakota Sta
9:10.61
1
14
Cassady, Pat
Oakland Universi
9:17.13
1
15
Solanskey, Ross
Oakland Universi
9:17.63
1
16
Palomino, Philip
Oakland Universi
9:18.36
1
17
Marcinkowski, Steven
Oakland Universi
9:25.80
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Zack
Oakland Universi
14:57.02
1
10
2
Ayabei, cosmas
Missouri-Kansas
14:57.26
1
8
3
Lagat, Jonah
Oral Roberts
14:59.79
1
6
4
Hawks, Hayden
Southern Utah
15:03.95
1
5
5
Schafer, Antonio
Oakland Universi
15:04.56
1
4
6
Koech, Shadrack
Oral Roberts
15:05.21
1
3
7
Kambestad, Marshall
South Dakota Sta
15:06.19
1
2
8
Griffin, Brandon
Oakland Universi
15:16.51
1
1
9
Buckles, Tyler
Western Illinois
15:23.21
1
10
Beesley, Greg
South Dakota Sta
15:23.52
1
11
Marcinkowski, Steven
Oakland Universi
15:30.00
1
12
Schmidt, Kyle
South Dakota Sta
15:30.72
1
13
Sandall, Kevin
Southern Utah
15:31.76
1
14
Solanskey, Ross
Oakland Universi
15:33.96
1
15
Palomino, Philip
Oakland Universi
15:37.35
1
16
Cassady, Pat
Oakland Universi
15:38.95
1
17
Battle, Justin
Oakland Universi
15:44.19
1
18
Eborn, Dallas
Southern Utah
15:46.16
1
19
Chebaibai, Joseph
Oral Roberts
15:48.47
1
20
Guemmer, Brett
Missouri-Kansas
15:54.19
1
21
Kyllo, Ronnie
South Dakota Sta
15:54.81
1
22
McGraw, Mike
Western Illinois
16:03.47
1
23
Marlow, Chase
Western Illinois
16:12.89
1
--
Cheever, Graham
Southern Utah
DNF
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
3
Leutz, Weston
North Dakota Sta
08.04
nwi
2
6
1
Boyer, Antony
Missouri-Kansas
08.11
nwi
2
10
4
Kusano, Kodai
Southern Utah
08.11
nwi
2
5
2
Tetzlaff, Matt
North Dakota Sta
08.12
nwi
2
8
6
Jackson, Kevin
North Dakota Sta
08.26
nwi
1
3
8
Reed, Jonathan
Oral Roberts
08.45
nwi
1
1
7
Hepburn, Kristen
Missouri-Kansas
08.51
nwi
1
2
5
Luce, Kevin
Oakland Universi
08.53
nwi
1
4
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Leutz, Weston
North Dakota Sta
08.04
nwi
1
2
Boyer, Antony
Missouri-Kansas
08.11
nwi
2
3
Kusano, Kodai
Southern Utah
08.11
nwi
1
4
Tetzlaff, Matt
North Dakota Sta
08.12
nwi
1
5
Jackson, Kevin
North Dakota Sta
08.26
nwi
2
6
Reed, Jonathan
Oral Roberts
08.45
nwi
2
7
Hepburn, Kristen
Missouri-Kansas
08.51
nwi
1
8
Luce, Kevin
Oakland Universi
08.53
nwi
2
9
Lewis, Donovan
Southern Utah
08.75
nwi
1
10
Hubbs, Chris
South Dakota Sta
09.04
nwi
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roberts
,
Roberts
,
Chafausi
,
Gibson
Oral Roberts
3:17.58
2
10
2
Miller
,
Stroh
,
Tetzlaff
,
Jackson
North Dakota Sta
3:18.51
2
8
3
Boyer
,
Hill
,
Lopez
,
Simmons
Missouri-Kansas
3:18.75
2
6
4
Tavoian
,
Hill
,
VanArsdo
,
Ashton
Southern Utah
3:20.50
2
5
5
Bunkers
,
Gibbons
,
Foote
,
Leischne
South Dakota Sta
3:22.02
1
4
6
McGee
,
Streater
,
Richards
,
Pinta
Western Illinois
3:26.71
1
3
7
Luce
,
Magnotte
,
Thomas
,
Britt
Oakland Universi
3:34.38
1
2
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flemming
,
Luce
,
Magnotte
,
Bigelow
Oakland Universi
10:04.62
1
10
2
Stroh
,
Miller
,
Fitzke
,
Heppner
North Dakota Sta
10:05.52
1
8
3
Ailts
,
Bunkers
,
Stenger
,
Vollmer
South Dakota Sta
10:11.84
1
6
4
Orme
,
Tavoian
,
Hatch
,
Eborn
Southern Utah
10:22.51
1
5
5
Lopez
,
Parks
,
Hill
,
Ayabei
Missouri-Kansas
10:23.25
1
4
6
Chebaiba
,
Roberts
,
Rowin
,
Koech
Oral Roberts
10:42.14
1
3
7
Russo
,
Pinta
,
Hemming
,
Gibb
Western Illinois
10:55.15
1
2
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crisman, Jason
Western Illinois
15.98m
(52'5)
1
10
2
Ledbetter, Forrest
Southern Utah
15.60m
(51'2)
1
8
3
Valle, Carlos
Southern Utah
15.18m
(49'9.5)
1
6
6
Hames, Paul
Western Illinois
15.01m
(49'2.75)
1
3
5
Sherrick, Brayden
Western Illinois
14.99m
(49'2)
1
4
7
Perez, Hector
Southern Utah
14.86m
(48'9)
1
2
8
Orgon, Casey
North Dakota Sta
14.60m
(47'10.75)
1
1
9
Lippert, Tyler
Western Illinois
14.38m
(47'2)
1
4
Brinkmann, Jake
South Dakota Sta
14.23m
(46'8)
1
5
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Crisman, Jason
Western Illinois
15.98m
(52'5)
1
2
Ledbetter, Forrest
Southern Utah
15.60m
(51'2)
1
3
Valle, Carlos
Southern Utah
15.18m
(49'9.5)
1
4
Hames, Paul
Western Illinois
15.01m
(49'2.75)
1
5
Sherrick, Brayden
Western Illinois
14.99m
(49'2)
1
6
Perez, Hector
Southern Utah
14.86m
(48'9)
1
7
Orgon, Casey
North Dakota Sta
14.60m
(47'10.75)
1
8
Lippert, Tyler
Western Illinois
14.38m
(47'2)
1
9
Brinkmann, Jake
South Dakota Sta
14.23m
(46'8)
1
10
McInerney, Sam
South Dakota Sta
13.99m
(45'10.75)
1
11
Stebbins, Andrew
Oakland Universi
13.90m
(45'7)
1
12
Grubius, Adam
Oakland Universi
13.63m
(44'8.5)
1
13
Nelson, Ramon
Missouri-Kansas
13.35m
(43'9.5)
1
14
Johnson, Scott
North Dakota Sta
13.06m
(42'10)
1
15
Hampton, Brandon
Oral Roberts
10.89m
(35'8.5)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brinkmann, Jake
South Dakota Sta
18.13m
(59'5.75)
1
10
2
Johnson, Scott
North Dakota Sta
17.95m
(58'10.5)
1
8
5
Soholt, Sam
North Dakota Sta
16.90m
(55'5.25)
1
4
6
Hames, Paul
Western Illinois
16.54m
(54'3)
1
3
3
McInerney, Sam
South Dakota Sta
16.41m
(53'10)
1
6
4
Hollenkamp, Logan
North Dakota Sta
16.37m
(53'8.25)
1
5
8
Lippert, Tyler
Western Illinois
16.20m
(53'1.75)
1
1
9
Orgon, Casey
North Dakota Sta
16.11m
(52'10.25)
1
7
Sherrick, Brayden
Western Illinois
16.03m
(52'7)
1
2
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Brinkmann, Jake
South Dakota Sta
18.13m
(59'5.75)
1
2
Johnson, Scott
North Dakota Sta
17.95m
(58'10.5)
1
3
Soholt, Sam
North Dakota Sta
16.90m
(55'5.25)
1
4
Hames, Paul
Western Illinois
16.54m
(54'3)
1
5
McInerney, Sam
South Dakota Sta
16.41m
(53'10)
1
6
Hollenkamp, Logan
North Dakota Sta
16.37m
(53'8.25)
1
7
Lippert, Tyler
Western Illinois
16.20m
(53'1.75)
1
8
Orgon, Casey
North Dakota Sta
16.11m
(52'10.25)
1
9
Sherrick, Brayden
Western Illinois
16.03m
(52'7)
1
10
Valle, Carlos
Southern Utah
15.93m
(52'3)
1
11
Crisman, Jason
Western Illinois
15.68m
(51'5.25)
1
12
Grubius, Adam
Oakland Universi
15.08m
(49'5.5)
1
13
Ledbetter, Forrest
Southern Utah
14.89m
(48'10)
1
14
Perez, Hector
Southern Utah
13.44m
(44'1)
1
15
Stebbins, Andrew
Oakland Universi
11.71m
(38'5)
1
--
Nelson, Ramon
Missouri-Kansas
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Geditz, Jeramy
North Dakota Sta
2.09m
(6'10.25)
1
10
2
Nielson, Wade
Southern Utah
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
8
3
Hardin, Lawrence
Western Illinois
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
5.50
3
Nelson, Daney
Southern Utah
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
5.50
5
Leutz, Weston
North Dakota Sta
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
4
6
Brown, Fredrick
Oral Roberts
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
3
7
Helder, Camden
South Dakota Sta
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
2
8
Rud, Ted
North Dakota Sta
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
0.50
8
Vlastuin, Jared
South Dakota Sta
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
0.50
10
Kratovil, Corbin
South Dakota Sta
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
--
Stoppel, Nick
Missouri-Kansas
NH
(--)
1
--
Emegano, Oscar
Missouri-Kansas
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vlastuin, Jared
South Dakota Sta
7.13m
(23'4.5)
nwi
1
10
2
Decater, Jeff
Oakland Universi
7.10m
(23'3.5)
nwi
1
8
3
Emegano, Oscar
Missouri-Kansas
6.92m
(22'8.25)
nwi
1
6
6
Nelson, Daney
Southern Utah
6.89m
(22'7.25)
nwi
1
3
8
Leutz, Weston
North Dakota Sta
6.85m
(22'5.5)
nwi
1
1
4
Scott, Douglas
North Dakota Sta
6.81m
(22'4)
nwi
1
5
7
Rud, Ted
North Dakota Sta
6.80m
(22'3.5)
nwi
1
2
9
Nielson, Wade
Southern Utah
6.78m
(22'2.75)
nwi
1
5
Kratovil, Corbin
South Dakota Sta
6.71m
(22'0)
nwi
1
4
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vlastuin, Jared
South Dakota Sta
7.13m
(23'4.5)
nwi
1
2
Decater, Jeff
Oakland Universi
7.10m
(23'3.5)
nwi
1
3
Emegano, Oscar
Missouri-Kansas
6.92m
(22'8.25)
nwi
1
4
Nelson, Daney
Southern Utah
6.89m
(22'7.25)
nwi
1
5
Leutz, Weston
North Dakota Sta
6.85m
(22'5.5)
nwi
1
6
Scott, Douglas
North Dakota Sta
6.81m
(22'4)
nwi
1
7
Rud, Ted
North Dakota Sta
6.80m
(22'3.5)
nwi
1
8
Nielson, Wade
Southern Utah
6.78m
(22'2.75)
nwi
1
9
Kratovil, Corbin
South Dakota Sta
6.71m
(22'0)
nwi
1
10
Okonta, DC
Missouri-Kansas
6.69m
(21'11.25)
nwi
1
11
Dhein, Lee
North Dakota Sta
6.66m
(21'10)
nwi
1
12
Kopp, Kyle
Southern Utah
6.62m
(21'8.5)
nwi
1
13
Griffin, Nykese
Western Illinois
6.22m
(20'4.75)
nwi
1
14
Hepburn, Kristen
Missouri-Kansas
6.15m
(20'2)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Fredrick
Oral Roberts
14.89m
(48'10)
nwi
1
10
2
Okonta, DC
Missouri-Kansas
14.69m
(48'2.25)
nwi
1
8
4
Kersting, Lee
North Dakota Sta
14.36m
(47'1.25)
nwi
1
5
3
Pinta, Brian
Western Illinois
14.04m
(46'0.75)
nwi
1
6
5
Monahan, Bradley
North Dakota Sta
13.84m
(45'4.75)
nwi
1
4
6
Emegano, Oscar
Missouri-Kansas
13.82m
(45'4)
nwi
1
3
7
Rud, Ted
North Dakota Sta
13.81m
(45'3.5)
nwi
1
2
8
Scott, Douglas
North Dakota Sta
13.46m
(44'1.75)
nwi
1
1
9
Vlastuin, Jared
South Dakota Sta
13.24m
(43'5.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Fredrick
Oral Roberts
14.89m
(48'10)
nwi
1
2
Okonta, DC
Missouri-Kansas
14.69m
(48'2.25)
nwi
1
3
Kersting, Lee
North Dakota Sta
14.36m
(47'1.25)
nwi
1
4
Pinta, Brian
Western Illinois
14.04m
(46'0.75)
nwi
1
5
Monahan, Bradley
North Dakota Sta
13.84m
(45'4.75)
nwi
1
6
Emegano, Oscar
Missouri-Kansas
13.82m
(45'4)
nwi
1
7
Rud, Ted
North Dakota Sta
13.81m
(45'3.5)
nwi
1
8
Scott, Douglas
North Dakota Sta
13.46m
(44'1.75)
nwi
1
9
Vlastuin, Jared
South Dakota Sta
13.24m
(43'5.25)
nwi
1
10
Kopp, Kyle
Southern Utah
13.16m
(43'2)
nwi
1
11
Williams, Tim
Western Illinois
12.64m
(41'5.5)
nwi
1
12
Bredeson, Mike
South Dakota Sta
12.63m
(41'5)
nwi
1
13
McDougald, Forika
Missouri-Kansas
12.33m
(40'5.25)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whitt, Jack
Oral Roberts
5.37m
(17'7.25)
1
10
2
Gehrke, Dustin
Oral Roberts
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
8
3
Miller, Joel
Oral Roberts
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
6
4
Bredahl, Joe
North Dakota Sta
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
5
5
Berg, Nolan
North Dakota Sta
4.75m
(15'7)
1
4
6
Morrow, Jesse
North Dakota Sta
4.60m
(15'1)
1
3
7
Rud, Ted
North Dakota Sta
4.45m
(14'7)
1
2
8
Jerlie, Jared
Oral Roberts
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
1
10
Schroeder, Clint
South Dakota Sta
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
9
Hunzeker, Zane
Southern Utah
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
11
Springall, Brent
Southern Utah
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
--
Beekman, Troy
South Dakota Sta
--
(--)
1
Mens Heptathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rud, Ted
North Dakota Sta
5,205
1
10
2
Leutz, Weston
North Dakota Sta
5,088
1
8
3
Nielson, Wade
Southern Utah
4,793
1
6
4
Springall, Brent
Southern Utah
4,595
1
5
5
Hagen, Mike
North Dakota Sta
4,585
1
4
6
Jenson, Ryan
North Dakota Sta
4,500
1
3
7
Phillips, Preston
Missouri-Kansas
4,179
1
2
8
Balzer, Ryan
Oakland Universi
4,101
1
1
9
Stoppel, Nick
Missouri-Kansas
4,064
1
10
Bradford, Joseph
Oral Roberts
3,870
1
11
Bichara, Sergio
Missouri-Kansas
3,322
1
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jenson, Ryan
North Dakota Sta
2:49.52
1
771
2
Hagen, Mike
North Dakota Sta
2:53.90
1
725
3
Springall, Brent
Southern Utah
2:55.29
1
711
4
Rud, Ted
North Dakota Sta
3:00.79
1
657
5
Bichara, Sergio
Missouri-Kansas
3:01.65
1
648
6
Nielson, Wade
Southern Utah
3:03.31
1
632
7
Stoppel, Nick
Missouri-Kansas
3:06.75
1
600
8
Phillips, Preston
Missouri-Kansas
3:06.85
1
599
9
Balzer, Ryan
Oakland Universi
3:10.05
1
569
10
Bradford, Joseph
Oral Roberts
3:15.24
1
523
11
Leutz, Weston
North Dakota Sta
3:31.29
1
391
Mens Heptathlon: 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
11
Stoppel, Nick
Missouri-Kansas
07.81
2
616
10
Bichara, Sergio
Missouri-Kansas
07.67
1
659
9
Springall, Brent
Southern Utah
07.60
2
681
8
Bradford, Joseph
Oral Roberts
07.56
1
694
7
Hagen, Mike
North Dakota Sta
07.43
1
736
6
Balzer, Ryan
Oakland Universi
07.40
1
745
5
Nielson, Wade
Southern Utah
07.37
1
755
4
Rud, Ted
North Dakota Sta
07.36
2
759
3
Jenson, Ryan
North Dakota Sta
07.33
2
769
2
Phillips, Preston
Missouri-Kansas
07.32
2
772
1
Leutz, Weston
North Dakota Sta
07.09
2
851
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leutz, Weston
North Dakota Sta
08.28
1
913
2
Phillips, Preston
Missouri-Kansas
08.73
4
806
3
Rud, Ted
North Dakota Sta
08.88
4
772
4
Hagen, Mike
North Dakota Sta
08.95
2
757
5
Springall, Brent
Southern Utah
09.05
2
735
6
Nielson, Wade
Southern Utah
09.15
3
713
7
Jenson, Ryan
North Dakota Sta
09.22
3
698
8
Bradford, Joseph
Oral Roberts
09.29
1
683
9
Stoppel, Nick
Missouri-Kansas
09.39
3
662
10
Balzer, Ryan
Oakland Universi
09.48
4
644
11
Bichara, Sergio
Missouri-Kansas
11.36
2
313
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nielson, Wade
Southern Utah
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
831
2
Rud, Ted
North Dakota Sta
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
803
3
Leutz, Weston
North Dakota Sta
1.97m
(6'5.5)
1
776
4
Phillips, Preston
Missouri-Kansas
1.91m
(6'3)
1
723
4
Stoppel, Nick
Missouri-Kansas
1.91m
(6'3)
1
723
6
Balzer, Ryan
Oakland Universi
1.79m
(5'10.25)
1
619
7
Bradford, Joseph
Oral Roberts
1.76m
(5'9.25)
1
593
8
Hagen, Mike
North Dakota Sta
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
544
9
Springall, Brent
Southern Utah
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
520
10
Jenson, Ryan
North Dakota Sta
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
496
11
Bichara, Sergio
Missouri-Kansas
1.55m
(5'1)
1
426
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rud, Ted
North Dakota Sta
6.96m
(22'10)
1
804
2
Leutz, Weston
North Dakota Sta
6.90m
(22'7.5)
1
790
3
Nielson, Wade
Southern Utah
6.72m
(22'0.5)
1
748
4
Jenson, Ryan
North Dakota Sta
6.47m
(21'2.5)
1
691
5
Springall, Brent
Southern Utah
6.02m
(19'9)
1
591
6
Stoppel, Nick
Missouri-Kansas
6.01m
(19'8.5)
1
589
6
Bradford, Joseph
Oral Roberts
6.01m
(19'8.5)
1
589
8
Hagen, Mike
North Dakota Sta
5.98m
(19'7.25)
1
582
9
Phillips, Preston
Missouri-Kansas
5.93m
(19'5.25)
1
571
10
Balzer, Ryan
Oakland Universi
5.59m
(18'4)
1
500
11
Bichara, Sergio
Missouri-Kansas
5.41m
(17'8.75)
1
463
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leutz, Weston
North Dakota Sta
4.54m
(14'10.5)
1
772
2
Springall, Brent
Southern Utah
4.44m
(14'6.75)
1
743
2
Rud, Ted
North Dakota Sta
4.44m
(14'6.75)
1
743
4
Nielson, Wade
Southern Utah
3.94m
(12'11)
1
601
4
Hagen, Mike
North Dakota Sta
3.94m
(12'11)
1
601
6
Jenson, Ryan
North Dakota Sta
3.74m
(12'3)
1
546
7
Bichara, Sergio
Missouri-Kansas
3.54m
(11'7.25)
1
493
8
Balzer, Ryan
Oakland Universi
3.34m
(10'11.5)
1
441
9
Stoppel, Nick
Missouri-Kansas
3.14m
(10'3.5)
1
391
10
Phillips, Preston
Missouri-Kansas
2.94m
(9'7.75)
1
342
11
Bradford, Joseph
Oral Roberts
2.74m
(8'11.75)
1
296
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rud, Ted
North Dakota Sta
13.00m
(42'7.75)
1
667
2
Hagen, Mike
North Dakota Sta
12.56m
(41'2.25)
1
640
3
Springall, Brent
Southern Utah
12.12m
(39'9)
1
614
4
Leutz, Weston
North Dakota Sta
11.82m
(38'9.25)
1
595
5
Balzer, Ryan
Oakland Universi
11.61m
(38'1)
1
583
6
Jenson, Ryan
North Dakota Sta
10.72m
(35'2)
1
529
7
Nielson, Wade
Southern Utah
10.45m
(34'3.25)
1
513
8
Bradford, Joseph
Oral Roberts
10.10m
(33'1.5)
1
492
9
Stoppel, Nick
Missouri-Kansas
9.96m
(32'8)
1
483
10
Phillips, Preston
Missouri-Kansas
8.00m
(26'2.75)
1
366
11
Bichara, Sergio
Missouri-Kansas
7.21m
(23'7.75)
1
320
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harris, ChrisDell
Western Illinois
07.65
nwi
2
10
2
Jacobs, Latisha
Oral Roberts
07.67
nwi
2
8
7
John, Deborah
North Dakota Sta
07.71
nwi
2
2
5
Garner, Brittany
South Dakota Sta
07.72
nwi
2
4
6
Page, Brittany
North Dakota Sta
07.72
nwi
1
3
3
Wilkerson, Cornisha
Oral Roberts
07.79
nwi
1
6
4
Day, Christina
Southern Utah
07.79
nwi
1
5
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harris, ChrisDell
Western Illinois
07.64
nwi
1
2
Jacobs, Latisha
Oral Roberts
07.68
nwi
2
3
John, Deborah
North Dakota Sta
07.68
nwi
2
6
Maurer, Shaye
Southern Utah
07.71
nwi
1
5
Page, Brittany
North Dakota Sta
07.75
nwi
2
4
Garner, Brittany
South Dakota Sta
07.78
nwi
1
8
Day, Christina
Southern Utah
07.79
nwi
2
9
Thomas, Shakira
Missouri-Kansas
07.80
nwi
1
10
Douglas, Laneisha
Missouri-Kansas
07.88
nwi
2
7
Wilkerson, Cornisha
Oral Roberts
07.90
nwi
1
10
Paicely, Jasmine
Southern Utah
07.91
nwi
1
12
Ledbetter, Holly
Southern Utah
07.95
nwi
2
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harris, ChrisDell
Western Illinois
07.64
nwi
2
2
John, Deborah
North Dakota Sta
07.68
nwi
1
4
Jacobs, Latisha
Oral Roberts
07.68
nwi
2
3
Maurer, Shaye
Southern Utah
07.71
nwi
3
5
Page, Brittany
North Dakota Sta
07.75
nwi
1
6
Garner, Brittany
South Dakota Sta
07.78
nwi
1
7
Day, Christina
Southern Utah
07.79
nwi
3
8
Thomas, Shakira
Missouri-Kansas
07.80
nwi
2
9
Douglas, Laneisha
Missouri-Kansas
07.88
nwi
1
10
Wilkerson, Cornisha
Oral Roberts
07.90
nwi
3
11
Paicely, Jasmine
Southern Utah
07.91
nwi
3
12
Ledbetter, Holly
Southern Utah
07.95
nwi
1
13
Allen, Chelsey
Southern Utah
08.00
nwi
2
14
Francy, Jeanetta
Oakland Universi
08.03
nwi
2
15
Gunn, Danielle
Western Illinois
08.16
nwi
3
16
Ogburubi, Rose
Missouri-Kansas
08.37
nwi
3
17
Ray, Sharon
Missouri-Kansas
08.40
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
2
Mills, Whitney
Oral Roberts
25.17
nwi
2
8
4
Page, Brittany
North Dakota Sta
25.22
nwi
2
5
5
Wilkerson, Cornisha
Oral Roberts
25.28
nwi
2
4
6
Garner, Brittany
South Dakota Sta
25.50
nwi
1
3
1
Carlson, Whitney
North Dakota Sta
25.63
nwi
2
10
3
Harris, ChrisDell
Western Illinois
25.68
nwi
1
6
8
Dinkins, Miesha
Oral Roberts
25.74
nwi
1
1
7
Whitfield, TK
Oral Roberts
25.77
nwi
1
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mills, Whitney
Oral Roberts
25.17
nwi
3
2
Page, Brittany
North Dakota Sta
25.22
nwi
5
3
Wilkerson, Cornisha
Oral Roberts
25.28
nwi
2
6
Garner, Brittany
South Dakota Sta
25.50
nwi
3
4
Carlson, Whitney
North Dakota Sta
25.63
nwi
1
7
Harris, ChrisDell
Western Illinois
25.68
nwi
2
8
Dinkins, Miesha
Oral Roberts
25.74
nwi
5
9
Ledbetter, Holly
Southern Utah
25.74
nwi
1
5
Whitfield, TK
Oral Roberts
25.77
nwi
4
10
Taylor, Sakia
Missouri-Kansas
25.80
nwi
1
11
Pettiford, Desiree
Oakland Universi
25.96
nwi
4
12
Jacobs, Latisha
Oral Roberts
25.96
nwi
4
13
John, Deborah
North Dakota Sta
26.02
nwi
3
14
Douglas, Laneisha
Missouri-Kansas
26.78
nwi
5
15
Francy, Jeanetta
Oakland Universi
26.99
nwi
2
16
Pizzini, Jessica
Oakland Universi
27.69
nwi
1
17
Ogburubi, Rose
Missouri-Kansas
28.10
nwi
2
18
Ray, Sharon
Missouri-Kansas
28.45
nwi
3
19
Lane, Jennifer
Oakland Universi
31.08
nwi
4
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
2
Mills, Whitney
Oral Roberts
57.27
2
8
3
Tingelstad, Ashley
North Dakota Sta
57.94
2
6
1
Day, Christina
Southern Utah
58.53
2
10
5
Wentz, Devon
North Dakota Sta
58.66
1
4
6
Pettiford, Desiree
Oakland Universi
59.01
1
3
4
Whitfield, TK
Oral Roberts
59.37
2
5
7
Black, Emily
North Dakota Sta
59.43
1
2
8
Allen, Chelsey
Southern Utah
1:00.40
1
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Mills, Whitney
Oral Roberts
57.27
3
2
Tingelstad, Ashley
North Dakota Sta
57.94
2
3
Day, Christina
Southern Utah
58.53
1
6
Wentz, Devon
North Dakota Sta
58.66
1
7
Pettiford, Desiree
Oakland Universi
59.01
2
4
Whitfield, TK
Oral Roberts
59.37
4
5
Black, Emily
North Dakota Sta
59.43
5
8
Allen, Chelsey
Southern Utah
1:00.40
4
9
Brockman, Miranda
Western Illinois
1:00.54
1
10
Lauseng, Megan
South Dakota Sta
1:00.96
5
11
Rosenbrook, Christi
South Dakota Sta
1:01.02
3
12
Butler, Lizzy
Southern Utah
1:01.33
4
13
Kempf, Jenna
Oakland Universi
1:01.76
2
14
Taylor, Sakia
Missouri-Kansas
1:02.18
3
15
Martinez, Melissa
Oakland Universi
1:03.39
1
16
Ehredt, Danyelle
Western Illinois
1:04.99
2
--
Frandsen, Kylie
Southern Utah
DQ
5
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bruins, Christine
North Dakota Sta
2:14.65
1
10
2
Manuele, Sharla
Southern Utah
2:14.87
1
8
3
Bestland, Amy
North Dakota Sta
2:15.81
1
6
4
Thomas, Marrisa
Oral Roberts
2:18.90
1
5
5
Jay, Katie
Western Illinois
2:19.10
1
4
6
Reilly, Meghan
Southern Utah
2:19.47
1
3
7
Creager, Krista
South Dakota Sta
2:20.26
1
2
8
Curtis, Whitney
Southern Utah
2:20.34
1
1
9
Behr, Molly
Missouri-Kansas
2:20.66
1
10
Simonson, Samantha
Indiana-Purdue-F
2:22.08
1
11
Dietsch, Julie
Western Illinois
2:22.28
1
12
Byers, Amy
Western Illinois
2:22.34
1
13
Wickemeyer, Emily
Oakland Universi
2:22.46
1
14
Cleverley, Autumn
Oakland Universi
2:23.45
1
15
Ashcraft, Cassidy
Oral Roberts
2:23.68
1
16
Strom, Joni
South Dakota Sta
2:24.53
1
17
Potts, Tera
South Dakota Sta
2:25.71
1
18
Call, Kate
Southern Utah
2:25.87
1
19
Hoekstra, Beth
Indiana-Purdue-F
2:26.60
1
20
Parker, Josi
Western Illinois
2:27.67
1
21
McAfoos, Cary
Indiana-Purdue-F
2:41.77
1
22
Parry, Nicole
Indiana-Purdue-F
2:57.96
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Manuele, Sharla
Southern Utah
4:49.28
1
10
2
Jones, Lia
Oakland Universi
4:59.33
1
8
3
Bruins, Christine
North Dakota Sta
5:01.68
1
6
4
Medina, Diana
Southern Utah
5:02.45
1
5
5
Davis, Nicole
South Dakota Sta
5:05.79
1
4
6
Adamiec, Marta
Oral Roberts
5:07.82
1
3
7
Minson, Steffi
Southern Utah
5:08.39
1
2
8
Call, Kate
Southern Utah
5:09.42
1
1
9
Bradford, Kirsten
Southern Utah
5:09.93
1
10
Burke, Danielle
South Dakota Sta
5:12.05
1
11
Ndasym, Sheilah
Oral Roberts
5:15.26
1
12
Strom, Joni
South Dakota Sta
5:15.81
1
13
Frederking, Aubrey
Missouri-Kansas
5:17.63
1
14
Wetzel, Heather
Western Illinois
5:19.54
1
15
Potts, Tera
South Dakota Sta
5:20.47
1
16
Mondry, Felicia
Indiana-Purdue-F
5:20.71
1
17
D'Angelo, Erica
Oakland Universi
5:21.94
1
18
O'Neill, Etagegn
Missouri-Kansas
5:25.92
1
19
Selner, Becca
Indiana-Purdue-F
5:27.96
1
20
Schultz, Rachel
Indiana-Purdue-F
5:34.32
1
21
Gomez, Briana
Missouri-Kansas
5:41.44
1
22
Gruber, Annina
Indiana-Purdue-F
5:58.06
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Manuele, Sharla
Southern Utah
9:54.36
1
10
2
Medina, Diana
Southern Utah
10:00.93
1
8
3
Rice, Lauren
North Dakota Sta
10:02.37
1
6
4
Davis, Nicole
South Dakota Sta
10:07.36
1
5
5
Aune, Kelsey
South Dakota Sta
10:09.11
1
4
6
Ndasym, Sheilah
Oral Roberts
10:12.05
1
3
7
Jones, Madalyn
Southern Utah
10:12.45
1
2
8
Lieblein, Sara
Oakland Universi
10:14.92
1
1
9
Curtis, Whitney
Southern Utah
10:17.43
1
10
Bedford, Sylvia
Southern Utah
10:24.97
1
11
Carmean, Kelsey
Oakland Universi
10:31.29
1
12
Rodes, Jami
Oakland Universi
10:34.94
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Medina, Diana
Southern Utah
17:25.58
1
10
2
Rice, Lauren
North Dakota Sta
17:33.65
1
8
3
Ndasym, Sheilah
Oral Roberts
17:45.86
1
6
4
Bedford, Sylvia
Southern Utah
17:48.18
1
5
5
Aune, Kelsey
South Dakota Sta
17:49.00
1
4
6
Jones, Madalyn
Southern Utah
17:50.31
1
3
7
Bradford, Kirsten
Southern Utah
17:52.83
1
2
8
Krahn, Jordan
North Dakota Sta
17:57.61
1
1
9
Carmean, Kelsey
Oakland Universi
18:04.80
1
10
Davis, Nicole
South Dakota Sta
18:06.27
1
11
Adamiec, Marta
Oral Roberts
18:20.27
1
12
Rodes, Jami
Oakland Universi
18:28.19
1
13
Lieblein, Sara
Oakland Universi
18:29.42
1
14
Meiners, Sara
Missouri-Kansas
18:53.97
1
15
Matusik, Kim
Indiana-Purdue-F
19:20.54
1
--
Darnell, Amanda
Western Illinois
DNF
1
--
Curtis, Whitney
Southern Utah
DNF
1
--
Thurston, Alycia
Western Illinois
DNF
1
--
Mondry, Felicia
Indiana-Purdue-F
DNF
1
--
Freiert, Erica
Missouri-Kansas
DNF
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carlson, Whitney
North Dakota Sta
08.55
nwi
2
10
2
Maurer, Shaye
Southern Utah
08.80
nwi
2
8
4
Zander, Heather
North Dakota Sta
08.81
nwi
2
5
3
Peabody, Breanna
Oakland Universi
08.86
nwi
2
6
8
Gagliano, Anna
South Dakota Sta
08.89
nwi
1
1
5
Paicely, Jasmine
Southern Utah
08.96
nwi
1
4
6
Wentz, Devon
North Dakota Sta
09.04
nwi
1
3
7
Shearer, Lora
South Dakota Sta
09.05
nwi
1
2
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carlson, Whitney
North Dakota Sta
08.55
nwi
1
2
Maurer, Shaye
Southern Utah
08.80
nwi
2
3
Zander, Heather
North Dakota Sta
08.81
nwi
3
4
Peabody, Breanna
Oakland Universi
08.86
nwi
2
5
Gagliano, Anna
South Dakota Sta
08.89
nwi
3
6
Paicely, Jasmine
Southern Utah
08.96
nwi
1
7
Wentz, Devon
North Dakota Sta
09.04
nwi
1
8
Shearer, Lora
South Dakota Sta
09.05
nwi
2
9
Thomas, Shakira
Missouri-Kansas
09.23
nwi
3
10
Frandsen, Kylie
Southern Utah
09.30
nwi
1
11
Walker, Ashley
Oral Roberts
09.36
nwi
3
12
Kopfmann, Tamiko
South Dakota Sta
09.41
nwi
2
13
Walters, Leah
Southern Utah
09.58
nwi
2
14
Stoddard, Jacki
Southern Utah
09.73
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mills
,
Whitfiel
,
Thomas
,
Wilkerso
Oral Roberts
3:51.29
2
10
2
Wentz
,
Page
,
John
,
Tingelst
North Dakota Sta
3:52.55
2
8
3
Ledbette
,
Day
,
Frandsen
,
Maurer
Southern Utah
3:53.71
2
6
4
Lauseng
,
Rosenbro
,
Garner
,
Markham
South Dakota Sta
3:56.26
2
5
5
Pettifor
,
Kempf
,
Martinez
,
Peabody
Oakland Universi
3:57.94
1
4
6
Brockman
,
Jay
,
Byers
,
Sawyer
Western Illinois
3:59.26
1
3
7
Thomas
,
Nagy
,
Behr
,
Taylor
Missouri-Kansas
4:03.50
1
2
8
Moore
,
Simonson
,
Hoekstra
,
McAfoos
Indiana-Purdue-F
4:21.31
1
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burke
,
Lauseng
,
Creager
,
Storm
South Dakota Sta
12:07.03
1
10
2
Bruins
,
Black
,
Bestland
,
Krahn
North Dakota Sta
12:12.97
1
8
3
Minson
,
Butler
,
Reilly
,
Sly
Southern Utah
12:14.32
1
6
4
Cleverle
,
Martinez
,
Wickemey
,
Jones
Oakland Universi
12:18.85
1
5
5
Ashcraft
,
Dinkins
,
Thomas
,
Adamiec
Oral Roberts
12:25.53
1
4
6
O'Neill
,
Gomez
,
Behr
,
Frederki
Missouri-Kansas
12:32.02
1
3
7
Byers
,
Sawyer
,
Jay
,
Wetzel
Western Illinois
12:36.79
1
2
8
Hoekstra
,
Moore
,
Simonson
,
Mondry
Indiana-Purdue-F
12:37.86
1
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
LaRue, Dana
Western Illinois
14.44m
(47'4.5)
1
10
3
Garner, Brooke
South Dakota Sta
14.07m
(46'1.75)
1
6
2
Talbert, Rachel
Oral Roberts
13.80m
(45'3.25)
1
8
4
Ortega, Jessica
Western Illinois
12.98m
(42'7)
1
5
5
Singleton, Whitney
Southern Utah
12.93m
(42'5)
1
4
7
Hill, Adrienne
Southern Utah
12.70m
(41'8)
1
2
6
Morrison, Ashley
Southern Utah
12.69m
(41'7.5)
1
3
8
Brueggeman, Susan
Missouri-Kansas
12.66m
(41'6.25)
1
1
9
Larson, Ashley
South Dakota Sta
12.31m
(40'4.5)
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
LaRue, Dana
Western Illinois
14.44m
(47'4.5)
1
2
Garner, Brooke
South Dakota Sta
14.07m
(46'1.75)
1
3
Talbert, Rachel
Oral Roberts
13.80m
(45'3.25)
1
4
Ortega, Jessica
Western Illinois
12.98m
(42'7)
1
5
Singleton, Whitney
Southern Utah
12.93m
(42'5)
1
6
Hill, Adrienne
Southern Utah
12.70m
(41'8)
1
7
Morrison, Ashley
Southern Utah
12.69m
(41'7.5)
1
8
Brueggeman, Susan
Missouri-Kansas
12.66m
(41'6.25)
1
9
Larson, Ashley
South Dakota Sta
12.31m
(40'4.5)
1
10
Schuch, Michelle
South Dakota Sta
12.23m
(40'1.5)
1
11
Johnson, Kathryn
North Dakota Sta
12.18m
(39'11.5)
1
12
Madril, Amber
Southern Utah
11.80m
(38'8.5)
1
13
Jones, Lizzy
Western Illinois
11.31m
(37'1.25)
1
14
Pirelli, Camila
Oral Roberts
11.18m
(36'8)
1
15
Jensen, Taylor
Missouri-Kansas
10.95m
(35'11)
1
16
Bostick, Daysha
Oral Roberts
9.98m
(32'8.75)
1
17
Jones, Kierstyn
Indiana-Purdue-F
9.53m
(31'3)
1
18
Getchen, Shannon
Oakland Universi
9.17m
(30'1)
1
19
Trout, Courtney
Indiana-Purdue-F
8.21m
(26'11)
1
--
Bowen, Courtney
Indiana-Purdue-F
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Landmark, Christa
South Dakota Sta
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Talbert, Rachel
Oral Roberts
17.55m
(57'6.75)
1
10
2
LaRue, Dana
Western Illinois
17.16m
(56'3.5)
1
8
3
Mack, Jennifer
South Dakota Sta
16.85m
(55'3.25)
1
6
4
Schuch, Michelle
South Dakota Sta
15.89m
(52'1.5)
1
5
5
Landmark, Christa
South Dakota Sta
15.78m
(51'9.25)
1
4
7
Ortega, Jessica
Western Illinois
15.50m
(50'10)
1
2
6
Garner, Brooke
South Dakota Sta
15.31m
(50'2.75)
1
3
8
Morrison, Ashley
Southern Utah
15.30m
(50'2.25)
1
1
9
Hill, Adrienne
Southern Utah
15.06m
(49'4.75)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Talbert, Rachel
Oral Roberts
17.55m
(57'6.75)
1
2
LaRue, Dana
Western Illinois
17.16m
(56'3.5)
1
3
Mack, Jennifer
South Dakota Sta
16.85m
(55'3.25)
1
4
Schuch, Michelle
South Dakota Sta
15.89m
(52'1.5)
1
5
Landmark, Christa
South Dakota Sta
15.78m
(51'9.25)
1
6
Ortega, Jessica
Western Illinois
15.50m
(50'10)
1
7
Garner, Brooke
South Dakota Sta
15.31m
(50'2.75)
1
8
Morrison, Ashley
Southern Utah
15.30m
(50'2.25)
1
9
Hill, Adrienne
Southern Utah
15.06m
(49'4.75)
1
10
Jones, Lizzy
Western Illinois
15.02m
(49'3.25)
1
11
Singleton, Whitney
Southern Utah
14.72m
(48'3.5)
1
12
Madril, Amber
Southern Utah
14.50m
(47'6.75)
1
13
Getchen, Shannon
Oakland Universi
13.34m
(43'9)
1
14
Larson, Ashley
South Dakota Sta
13.25m
(43'5.5)
1
15
Bowen, Courtney
Indiana-Purdue-F
13.21m
(43'4)
1
16
Johnson, Kathryn
North Dakota Sta
12.74m
(41'9.5)
1
17
Brueggeman, Susan
Missouri-Kansas
11.39m
(37'4.25)
1
18
Jones, Kierstyn
Indiana-Purdue-F
9.62m
(31'6.5)
1
--
Jensen, Taylor
Missouri-Kansas
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tollefson, Toni
North Dakota Sta
1.73m
(5'8)
1
10
2
Shearer, Lora
South Dakota Sta
1.68m
(5'6)
1
8
3
Stalpes, Emily
North Dakota Sta
1.63m
(5'4)
1
6
4
Hakk, Rachael
South Dakota Sta
1.63m
(5'4)
1
5
5
Nagy, Kim
Missouri-Kansas
1.63m
(5'4)
1
4
6
Wilson, Julia
Oral Roberts
1.63m
(5'4)
1
3
7
Moore, Katy
Indiana-Purdue-F
1.58m
(5'2)
1
2
8
Carpenter, Courtney
North Dakota Sta
1.58m
(5'2)
1
1
9
Jones, Micah
Oakland Universi
1.58m
(5'2)
1
9
Walters, Leah
Southern Utah
1.58m
(5'2)
1
11
Stoddard, Jacki
Southern Utah
1.53m
(5'0)
1
11
Maurer, Shaye
Southern Utah
1.53m
(5'0)
1
11
Watson, Talisa
Western Illinois
1.53m
(5'0)
1
11
Lane, Jennifer
Oakland Universi
1.53m
(5'0)
1
--
Atkins, Alexis
Western Illinois
NH
(--)
1
--
Pirelli, Camila
Oral Roberts
NH
(--)
1
--
Cota, Andrea
South Dakota Sta
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carlson, Whitney
North Dakota Sta
6.13m
(20'1.25)
nwi
1
10
2
Killoran, Kristen
North Dakota Sta
5.83m
(19'1.5)
nwi
1
8
3
Bruenjes, Brittni
North Dakota Sta
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
6
4
Zander, Heather
North Dakota Sta
5.68m
(18'7.5)
nwi
1
5
5
Kopfmann, Tamiko
South Dakota Sta
5.58m
(18'3.5)
nwi
1
4
7
Shearer, Lora
South Dakota Sta
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
2
6
Reynolds, Kendall
Oral Roberts
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
3
8
Gagliano, Anna
South Dakota Sta
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
1
9
Jones, Micah
Oakland Universi
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carlson, Whitney
North Dakota Sta
6.13m
(20'1.25)
nwi
1
2
Killoran, Kristen
North Dakota Sta
5.83m
(19'1.5)
nwi
1
3
Bruenjes, Brittni
North Dakota Sta
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
4
Zander, Heather
North Dakota Sta
5.68m
(18'7.5)
nwi
1
5
Kopfmann, Tamiko
South Dakota Sta
5.58m
(18'3.5)
nwi
1
6
Shearer, Lora
South Dakota Sta
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
7
Reynolds, Kendall
Oral Roberts
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
7
Gagliano, Anna
South Dakota Sta
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
9
Jones, Micah
Oakland Universi
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
10
Cota, Andrea
South Dakota Sta
5.27m
(17'3.25)
nwi
1
11
Thomas, Shakira
Missouri-Kansas
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
12
Williams, Katherine
Missouri-Kansas
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
13
Harris, ChrisDell
Western Illinois
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
14
Moore, Katelyn
Western Illinois
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
15
Gunn, Danielle
Western Illinois
4.71m
(15'5.25)
nwi
1
16
Bauer, Katie
Missouri-Kansas
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
17
McHugh, Theresa
Indiana-Purdue-F
4.46m
(14'7.5)
nwi
1
--
Short, LaTanya
Oral Roberts
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Killoran, Kristen
North Dakota Sta
12.29m
(40'3.75)
nwi
1
10
2
Short, LaTanya
Oral Roberts
12.03m
(39'5.5)
nwi
1
8
3
Bruenjes, Brittni
North Dakota Sta
11.81m
(38'8.75)
nwi
1
6
4
Reynolds, Kendall
Oral Roberts
11.77m
(38'7.25)
nwi
1
5
6
Shearer, Lora
South Dakota Sta
11.01m
(36'1.25)
nwi
1
3
5
Kopfmann, Tamiko
South Dakota Sta
10.91m
(35'9.5)
nwi
1
4
8
Thomas, Shakira
Missouri-Kansas
10.90m
(35'9)
nwi
1
1
9
Nagy, Kim
Missouri-Kansas
10.89m
(35'8.5)
nwi
1
7
Roesler, Emily
North Dakota Sta
10.82m
(35'5.75)
nwi
1
2
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Killoran, Kristen
North Dakota Sta
12.29m
(40'3.75)
nwi
1
2
Short, LaTanya
Oral Roberts
12.03m
(39'5.5)
nwi
1
3
Bruenjes, Brittni
North Dakota Sta
11.81m
(38'8.75)
nwi
1
4
Reynolds, Kendall
Oral Roberts
11.77m
(38'7.25)
nwi
1
5
Shearer, Lora
South Dakota Sta
11.01m
(36'1.25)
nwi
1
6
Kopfmann, Tamiko
South Dakota Sta
10.91m
(35'9.5)
nwi
1
7
Thomas, Shakira
Missouri-Kansas
10.90m
(35'9)
nwi
1
8
Nagy, Kim
Missouri-Kansas
10.89m
(35'8.5)
nwi
1
9
Roesler, Emily
North Dakota Sta
10.82m
(35'5.75)
nwi
1
10
Cota, Andrea
South Dakota Sta
10.77m
(35'4)
nwi
1
11
Bauer, Katie
Missouri-Kansas
10.48m
(34'4.5)
nwi
1
11
Carpenter, Courtney
North Dakota Sta
10.48m
(34'4.5)
nwi
1
13
Hakk, Rachael
South Dakota Sta
10.41m
(34'1.75)
nwi
1
14
Lane, Whitney
Indiana-Purdue-F
10.07m
(33'0.25)
nwi
1
--
Jones, Micah
Oakland Universi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Williams, Katherine
Missouri-Kansas
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stoever, Katie
Oral Roberts
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
10
2
Garner, Brittany
South Dakota Sta
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
8
3
Kouba, Sammantha
North Dakota Sta
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
6
4
Ramsey, Sarah
Oral Roberts
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
5
5
Pizzini, Jessica
Oakland Universi
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
3.50
5
Marquardt, Amy
North Dakota Sta
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
3.50
7
Marriot, Brianne
Western Illinois
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
2
8
Mortenson, Kristi
South Dakota Sta
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
1
--
Brost, Leslie
North Dakota Sta
NH
(--)
1
--
Ronke, Peggy
North Dakota Sta
NH
(--)
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zander, Heather
North Dakota Sta
3,710
1
10
2
Carlson, Whitney
North Dakota Sta
3,696
1
8
3
Pirelli, Camila
Oral Roberts
3,597
1
6
4
Maurer, Shaye
Southern Utah
3,426
1
5
5
Stalpes, Emily
North Dakota Sta
3,369
1
4
6
Walters, Leah
Southern Utah
3,215
1
3
7
Cota, Andrea
South Dakota Sta
3,206
1
2
8
Hakk, Rachael
South Dakota Sta
3,148
1
1
9
Markham, Kim
South Dakota Sta
3,097
1
10
Stoddard, Jacki
Southern Utah
2,915
1
11
Peabody, Breanna
Oakland Universi
2,737
1
12
Watson, Talisa
Western Illinois
2,675
1
13
Atkins, Alexis
Western Illinois
2,186
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carlson, Whitney
North Dakota Sta
08.55
2
1006
2
Zander, Heather
North Dakota Sta
08.76
2
961
3
Maurer, Shaye
Southern Utah
08.84
1
944
4
Peabody, Breanna
Oakland Universi
08.93
3
925
5
Stalpes, Emily
North Dakota Sta
09.25
3
858
6
Walters, Leah
Southern Utah
09.41
1
826
7
Pirelli, Camila
Oral Roberts
09.46
2
816
8
Hakk, Rachael
South Dakota Sta
09.48
3
812
9
Cota, Andrea
South Dakota Sta
09.57
1
794
10
Stoddard, Jacki
Southern Utah
09.60
3
789
11
Markham, Kim
South Dakota Sta
09.65
2
779
12
Watson, Talisa
Western Illinois
09.97
1
718
13
Atkins, Alexis
Western Illinois
10.00
3
712
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carlson, Whitney
North Dakota Sta
2:25.29
1
753
2
Zander, Heather
North Dakota Sta
2:26.58
1
736
3
Pirelli, Camila
Oral Roberts
2:27.67
1
722
4
Markham, Kim
South Dakota Sta
2:30.05
1
692
5
Maurer, Shaye
Southern Utah
2:32.49
1
662
6
Stalpes, Emily
North Dakota Sta
2:33.00
1
656
7
Walters, Leah
Southern Utah
2:33.31
1
652
8
Peabody, Breanna
Oakland Universi
2:34.64
1
636
9
Cota, Andrea
South Dakota Sta
2:37.58
1
601
10
Stoddard, Jacki
Southern Utah
2:45.74
1
509
11
Hakk, Rachael
South Dakota Sta
2:46.37
1
502
12
Watson, Talisa
Western Illinois
2:48.70
1
477
13
Atkins, Alexis
Western Illinois
2:54.74
1
416
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stalpes, Emily
North Dakota Sta
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
806
1
Hakk, Rachael
South Dakota Sta
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
806
3
Pirelli, Camila
Oral Roberts
1.63m
(5'4)
1
771
4
Stoddard, Jacki
Southern Utah
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
736
4
Maurer, Shaye
Southern Utah
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
736
4
Zander, Heather
North Dakota Sta
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
736
7
Walters, Leah
Southern Utah
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
701
8
Watson, Talisa
Western Illinois
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
666
8
Atkins, Alexis
Western Illinois
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
666
8
Cota, Andrea
South Dakota Sta
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
666
11
Carlson, Whitney
North Dakota Sta
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
632
11
Markham, Kim
South Dakota Sta
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
632
--
Peabody, Breanna
Oakland Universi
NH
(--)
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carlson, Whitney
North Dakota Sta
5.92m
(19'5)
1
825
2
Zander, Heather
North Dakota Sta
5.64m
(18'6)
1
741
3
Cota, Andrea
South Dakota Sta
5.45m
(17'10.5)
1
686
4
Stalpes, Emily
North Dakota Sta
5.27m
(17'3.25)
1
634
5
Walters, Leah
Southern Utah
5.24m
(17'2.25)
1
626
6
Hakk, Rachael
South Dakota Sta
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
573
7
Peabody, Breanna
Oakland Universi
5.03m
(16'6)
1
567
7
Pirelli, Camila
Oral Roberts
5.03m
(16'6)
1
567
9
Maurer, Shaye
Southern Utah
4.97m
(16'3.5)
1
551
10
Markham, Kim
South Dakota Sta
4.84m
(15'10.5)
1
516
11
Stoddard, Jacki
Southern Utah
4.39m
(14'4.75)
1
401
11
Watson, Talisa
Western Illinois
4.39m
(14'4.75)
1
401
--
Atkins, Alexis
Western Illinois
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pirelli, Camila
Oral Roberts
12.90m
(42'3.75)
1
721
2
Peabody, Breanna
Oakland Universi
11.21m
(36'9.25)
1
609
3
Zander, Heather
North Dakota Sta
10.10m
(33'1.5)
1
536
4
Maurer, Shaye
Southern Utah
10.06m
(33'0)
1
533
5
Carlson, Whitney
North Dakota Sta
9.24m
(30'3.75)
1
480
5
Stoddard, Jacki
Southern Utah
9.24m
(30'3.75)
1
480
7
Markham, Kim
South Dakota Sta
9.21m
(30'2.5)
1
478
8
Cota, Andrea
South Dakota Sta
8.92m
(29'3)
1
459
9
Hakk, Rachael
South Dakota Sta
8.86m
(29'0.75)
1
455
10
Stalpes, Emily
North Dakota Sta
8.24m
(27'0.25)
1
415
11
Watson, Talisa
Western Illinois
8.21m
(26'11)
1
413
12
Walters, Leah
Southern Utah
8.16m
(26'9.25)
1
410
13
Atkins, Alexis
Western Illinois
7.88m
(25'10)
1
392
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#summit-league
More news
2010 Results - Oklahoma John Jacobs Invitational
2010 Results - Iowa State Cyclone Classic
333 shares:
Summit League Indoor Championships
,
IPFW Track and Field and Cross Country - Fort Wayne, Indiana
,
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
,
North Dakota State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fargo, North Dakota
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Oral Roberts University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tulsa, Oklahoma
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
52
2014
34
2013
6
97
2012
15
51
2
2011
1
10
2010
1
15
2009
5
4
2008
6
3
2007
1
2
2006
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#summit-league
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!