RS/OK
A.net/OK
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Oral Roberts University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tulsa, Oklahoma
Golden Eagles
7777 S Lewis Ave., Tulsa, Oklahoma, 74171, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Megan Denzin
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
8
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (7 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (1 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - Oklahoma Sooners Indoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 16th 2013, 9:32pm
Comments
Oklahoma Sooners Indoor Invitational
- Feb 16, 2013
Norman, OK, US
Timing/Results by:
Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
« Filter Results by Team: »
Central Oklahoma
Incarnate Word
North Texas
Northwood (TX)
Oklahoma
Oklahoma Baptist
Oklahoma State
Oral Roberts
Sam Houston State
Stephen F. Austin
Texas State
Texas Wesleyan
Texas-Arlington
Tulsa
Unattached
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600y
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x440y
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600y
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x440y
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cray, Eric
Unattached
06.77
nwi
1
2
Teeters, John
Tulsa
06.77
nwi
1
3
Young, Timothy
Texas State
06.80
nwi
1
4
Brown-Stewart, Cass
Stephen F. Austi
06.86
nwi
1
5
Butler, Quentin
Texas-Arlington
06.86
nwi
1
6
Brown, Tommy
Incarnate Word
06.88
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cray, Eric
Unattached
06.78
nwi
1
2
Teeters, John
Tulsa
06.82
nwi
5
3
Brown, Tommy
Incarnate Word
06.85
nwi
5
4
Brown-Stewart, Cass
Stephen F. Austi
06.86
nwi
2
5
Butler, Quentin
Texas-Arlington
06.90
nwi
3
6
Young, Timothy
Texas State
06.92
nwi
1
7
Hatton, Raymond
Texas State
06.94
nwi
4
8
Duncan, Broderick
Unattached
06.95
nwi
1
9
Mitchell, Kristen
Sam Houston Stat
06.95
nwi
3
10
Caudle, Trevon
Stephen F. Austi
06.96
nwi
5
11
Harris, Leroy
Sam Houston Stat
06.97
nwi
4
12
Storey, Waymon
Oklahoma
06.99
nwi
3
13
McCarther, Reginald
Unattached
07.05
nwi
2
14
Williams, Mason
Oklahoma
07.10
nwi
1
15
White, Treyvion
Sam Houston Stat
07.11
nwi
5
16
Wright, Jarrick
Sam Houston Stat
07.11
nwi
2
17
Kenny, Cody
Oklahoma State
07.14
nwi
4
18
Jenkins, Justin
Sam Houston Stat
07.18
nwi
4
19
PRYOR, Caleb
North Texas
07.19
nwi
4
20
Johnson, Marcus
Northwood (TX)
07.22
nwi
1
21
Davis, Jamal
Stephen F. Austi
07.22
nwi
3
22
Chihambakwe, Raphael
Oral Roberts
19.93
nwi
4
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown-Stewart, Cass
Stephen F. Austi
21.97
nwi
1
2
Caudle, Trevon
Stephen F. Austi
22.39
nwi
1
1
Brown, Tommy
Incarnate Word
22.41
nwi
2
3
Crowder, Torin
Stephen F. Austi
22.43
nwi
1
1
Mitchell, Kristen
Sam Houston Stat
22.47
nwi
3
4
White, Treyvion
Sam Houston Stat
22.76
nwi
1
5
Williams, Mason
Oklahoma
22.78
nwi
1
2
PRYOR, Caleb
North Texas
22.80
nwi
3
2
Johnson, Marcus
Northwood (TX)
22.96
nwi
2
3
Williams, Terrance
North Texas
23.05
nwi
3
3
Burgess, Jordan
Texas-Arlington
23.08
nwi
2
4
Moore, Darwin
North Texas
23.39
nwi
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Rodney
Sam Houston Stat
48.89
1
1
Jones, Trey
Sam Houston Stat
49.28
2
2
Hawkins, Hampton
Stephen F. Austi
49.58
1
1
Burgess, Jordan
Texas-Arlington
50.39
3
2
Black, Larron
Texas State
50.40
3
3
Helaire, Brian
Sam Houston Stat
50.49
1
2
Taylor, Josh
Stephen F. Austi
50.77
2
3
West, Terrance
Oklahoma State
51.65
2
3
Alvarez, Jordan
Oral Roberts
55.49
3
Mens 600y
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Binder, De'Quad
Sam Houston Stat
1:13.86
1
2
Eke, Allen
Oklahoma
1:14.13
1
3
Arellano, Freddy
Sam Houston Stat
1:15.03
1
4
Petersen, Scott
Oklahoma
1:15.21
1
5
Waller, Andrew
Sam Houston Stat
1:16.40
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yaeger, Austin
North Texas
1:56.41
1
2
Goff, Jontel
Stephen F. Austi
1:56.86
1
3
McAndrew, Bryce
North Texas
1:57.01
1
4
Hita, Alex
North Texas
1:59.18
1
5
Mudukuti, Michael
Oral Roberts
2:00.44
1
6
Vasquez, Kevin
Texas-Arlington
2:01.23
1
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weaver, Andrew
Oklahoma
2:32.15
1
2
Anders, Clint
Sam Houston Stat
2:34.48
1
3
Eshete, Abel
Northwood (TX)
2:35.33
1
4
Monaghan, Alex
Oklahoma State
2:44.89
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McDonnell, Jake
Tulsa
4:18.16
1
2
Coleman, James
North Texas
4:20.76
1
3
Rodriguez, Xavier
Stephen F. Austi
4:20.95
1
4
Tabb, Brian
Tulsa
4:22.33
1
1
Wardwell, Kyle
Unattached
4:23.84
2
5
Annett, David
Tulsa
4:26.81
1
2
Fullman, Brad
North Texas
4:29.15
2
3
Pitts, Patrick
Sam Houston Stat
4:29.92
2
4
Eshete, Abel
Northwood (TX)
4:30.76
2
6
Batchelder, David
Oral Roberts
4:32.74
1
5
Peterson, Leif
Oral Roberts
4:38.23
2
7
Harper, Jonathan
Oral Roberts
4:40.54
1
6
Masey, Ryan
Oral Roberts
4:41.73
2
--
Peters, Matt
North Texas
DNF
1
--
Thornburg, Aaron
Tulsa
DNF
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Purser, Aaron
Unattached
8:49.87
1
2
Gribble, Robert
Texas-Arlington
8:51.53
1
3
Terry, Logan
Sam Houston Stat
8:58.32
1
4
Loyd, Hance
Texas-Arlington
9:13.82
1
5
Hemby, Holton
Texas-Arlington
9:35.32
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Young, Timothy
Texas State
07.97
nwi
1
2
McCloud, Nick
Stephen F. Austi
08.00
nwi
1
3
Viverette, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
08.03
nwi
1
4
Wicks, Matt
Oklahoma
08.03
nwi
1
5
Winfrey, Nathaniel
Oklahoma
08.17
nwi
1
6
Johnson, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
08.41
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wicks, Matt
Oklahoma
08.07
nwi
2
2
Johnson, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
08.13
nwi
4
3
Viverette, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
08.13
nwi
4
4
McCloud, Nick
Stephen F. Austi
08.16
nwi
2
5
Winfrey, Nathaniel
Oklahoma
08.17
nwi
2
6
Young, Timothy
Texas State
08.25
nwi
1
7
Black, Larron
Texas State
08.45
nwi
3
8
Stark, William
Sam Houston Stat
08.46
nwi
3
9
Cravens, Josh
Stephen F. Austi
08.51
nwi
2
10
Moore, Darwin
North Texas
08.57
nwi
4
11
Davis, Reggie
Sam Houston Stat
08.62
nwi
1
12
Burns, DeAndre
Stephen F. Austi
08.67
nwi
1
13
Rhodes, Cody
Stephen F. Austi
08.69
nwi
3
14
Wooten, Marcus
North Texas
08.70
nwi
3
15
Lewandowski, Seth
Oklahoma
09.02
nwi
1
16
Park, John
Stephen F. Austi
09.34
nwi
4
Mens 4x440y Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hawkins
,
Crowder
,
Goff
,
Brown-St
Stephen F. Austi
3:31.43
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Alex
Northwood (TX)
18.53m
(60'9.5)
1
2
Perry, Austin
Oklahoma
18.17m
(59'7.25)
1
3
Arthur, Jon
Stephen F. Austi
17.95m
(58'10.5)
1
4
Aaron, Conrad
Oklahoma
17.09m
(56'0.75)
1
5
Sirles, Aaron
North Texas
16.31m
(53'6)
1
6
Sergent, Tyler
Oklahoma
16.16m
(53'0)
1
7
Calvert, Derek
Stephen F. Austi
16.16m
(53'0)
1
8
Dunn, Caleb
Oklahoma Baptist
15.12m
(49'7.25)
1
9
Fricke, Brandon
North Texas
14.76m
(48'5)
1
--
Skelton, Heath
Texas-Arlington
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arthur, Jon
Stephen F. Austi
19.05m
(62'6)
1
2
Sealy, Trevor
Sam Houston Stat
18.19m
(59'8)
1
3
Christensen, Brek
Sam Houston Stat
17.86m
(58'7)
1
4
Lewis, Charleston
North Texas
17.68m
(58'0)
1
5
Mitchell, Holden
Oklahoma
17.41m
(57'1.25)
1
6
Amaya, Adam
Stephen F. Austi
16.78m
(55'0.5)
1
7
Skelton, Heath
Texas-Arlington
16.77m
(55'0)
1
8
Garrish, John
North Texas
16.48m
(54'0.75)
1
9
McCarthy, Ammaad
Sam Houston Stat
15.56m
(51'0.5)
1
10
Sirles, Aaron
North Texas
15.21m
(49'10.75)
1
11
January, Cody
North Texas
14.10m
(46'3)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Buck, Taylor
Oklahoma State
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
2
Sharp, Landon
Oklahoma
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
3
Kinney, Stephen
Stephen F. Austi
1.88m
(6'2)
1
4
Willard, Bryce
Stephen F. Austi
1.83m
(6'0)
1
5
Johnson, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
1.83m
(6'0)
1
6
Lewandowski, Seth
Oklahoma
1.78m
(5'10)
1
7
Sigmon, Josh
Sam Houston Stat
1.73m
(5'8)
1
--
Johnson, Christian
Oklahoma
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
White, Charles
Sam Houston Stat
7.44m
(24'4.75)
nwi
2
2
Turner, Morrie
Oral Roberts
7.36m
(24'1.75)
nwi
2
3
Butler, Quentin
Texas-Arlington
7.25m
(23'9.25)
nwi
2
4
Peden, Jamal
Stephen F. Austi
7.21m
(23'7.75)
nwi
2
5
Martin, Romain
Texas-Arlington
7.20m
(23'7.25)
nwi
2
6
Williams, Terrance
North Texas
7.16m
(23'5.75)
nwi
2
7
Waller, Brandon
Texas-Arlington
7.15m
(23'5.5)
nwi
2
8
Washington, Kaelan
Oklahoma
7.14m
(23'5)
nwi
2
9
Hilliard, James
Texas State
7.00m
(22'11.5)
nwi
2
1
Clarke, Clinton
North Texas
6.73m
(22'0.75)
nwi
1
2
Cravens, Josh
Stephen F. Austi
6.71m
(22'0)
nwi
1
3
Burns, DeAndre
Stephen F. Austi
6.70m
(21'11.75)
nwi
1
4
Wheatley, Kendall
Stephen F. Austi
6.62m
(21'8.5)
nwi
1
4
Henderson, Trevor
North Texas
6.62m
(21'8.5)
nwi
1
6
Kenny, Cody
Oklahoma State
6.50m
(21'3.75)
nwi
1
7
Davis, Jamal
Stephen F. Austi
6.42m
(21'0.75)
nwi
1
8
Darty, Trey
Stephen F. Austi
6.40m
(20'11.75)
nwi
1
10
Jenkins, Justin
Sam Houston Stat
6.23m
(20'5.25)
nwi
2
9
Oyegoke, Michael
North Texas
6.19m
(20'3.5)
nwi
1
10
Park, John
Stephen F. Austi
5.44m
(17'10)
nwi
1
--
Lewandowski, Seth
Oklahoma
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moon, Marco
Unattached
15.58m
(51'1.25)
nwi
1
2
Stephen, Karique
Sam Houston Stat
14.82m
(48'7.25)
nwi
1
3
Wheatley, Kendall
Stephen F. Austi
14.56m
(47'9)
nwi
1
4
Pinder, Deon
Oklahoma
14.49m
(47'6.25)
nwi
1
5
Waller, Brandon
Texas-Arlington
14.39m
(47'2.5)
nwi
1
6
Clarke, Clinton
North Texas
13.62m
(44'8)
nwi
1
--
Darty, Trey
Stephen F. Austi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Favor, Everette
Oklahoma
5.21m
(17'1)
1
2
Meyer, Cameron
Stephen F. Austi
5.06m
(16'7)
1
3
Callihan, Tanner
Oklahoma
4.76m
(15'7.25)
1
4
Rodriguez, Jeff
Texas-Arlington
4.76m
(15'7.25)
1
5
Richard, Derek
North Texas
4.61m
(15'1.5)
1
6
Ulbricht, Jacob
Incarnate Word
4.61m
(15'1.5)
1
7
Lookout, Dillon
Oral Roberts
4.46m
(14'7.5)
1
8
Bean, Christian
Stephen F. Austi
4.46m
(14'7.5)
1
--
Iwuagwu, Victor
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Ross, Colton
Stephen F. Austi
NH
(--)
1
--
Bock, Cameron
Oklahoma
NH
(--)
1
--
Bernhard, Cutter
Sam Houston Stat
NH
(--)
1
--
Reyes, Taylor
Northwood (TX)
NH
(--)
1
--
Rhodes, Cody
Stephen F. Austi
NH
(--)
1
--
Rose, Garrett
Sam Houston Stat
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Meadows, Tawanna
Unattached
07.36
nwi
1
2
Jones, Cessily
Oklahoma
07.58
nwi
1
3
Hebert, Alexus
Texas State
07.68
nwi
1
4
Nwegbo, Lauren
Sam Houston Stat
07.68
nwi
1
5
Clark, Chasity
Stephen F. Austi
07.69
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Meadows, Tawanna
Unattached
07.44
nwi
2
2
Simpson, Brarsheyia
Stephen F. Austi
07.54
nwi
4
3
Jones, Cessily
Oklahoma
07.62
nwi
1
4
Clark, Chasity
Stephen F. Austi
07.65
nwi
2
5
Hebert, Alexus
Texas State
07.71
nwi
1
6
Nwegbo, Lauren
Sam Houston Stat
07.75
nwi
4
7
Landry, Mona
North Texas
07.76
nwi
4
8
Stephen, Chelsea
Texas State
07.79
nwi
3
10
Anane-Bedokah, Daniela
Incarnate Word
07.83
nwi
3
9
Ene, Elizabeth
Sam Houston Stat
07.83
nwi
4
11
Holcombe, Brittney
Incarnate Word
07.86
nwi
2
12
Henry, Ashley
North Texas
07.87
nwi
2
13
Presley, Britney
Oklahoma State
07.92
nwi
3
14
Sanders, Taylor
Sam Houston Stat
07.96
nwi
2
15
Reid, Brittney
Oklahoma State
08.01
nwi
4
16
Wilson, Asia
Texas Wesleyan
08.07
nwi
3
17
Adams, Jasmine
Oklahoma State
08.20
nwi
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Simpson, Brarsheyia
Stephen F. Austi
24.47
nwi
1
2
Foreman, Lygia
Sam Houston Stat
25.14
nwi
1
1
Tryon, Dar'Keisha
Stephen F. Austi
25.37
nwi
2
1
Swift, Shaneve
Incarnate Word
25.46
nwi
3
3
Sanders, Taylor
Sam Houston Stat
25.57
nwi
1
2
El-Amin, Nadiyah
North Texas
25.64
nwi
2
2
Anane-Bedokah, Daniela
Incarnate Word
25.66
nwi
3
3
Ene, Elizabeth
Sam Houston Stat
25.68
nwi
2
4
Clark, Chasity
Stephen F. Austi
25.79
nwi
1
3
White, Stephanie
Stephen F. Austi
25.97
nwi
3
4
Demas, Danielle
Sam Houston Stat
26.34
nwi
2
4
Burton, Kendria
North Texas
26.61
nwi
3
5
Makaha, Rudo
Oral Roberts
32.48
nwi
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Foreman, Lygia
Sam Houston Stat
55.51
1
2
Amaku, Ruth
Sam Houston Stat
57.29
1
3
Jefferson, Cierra
Stephen F. Austi
57.29
1
4
Swift, Shaneve
Incarnate Word
57.48
1
1
Hatchett, Jessica
Stephen F. Austi
57.60
2
2
Tryon, Dar'Keisha
Stephen F. Austi
58.06
2
1
Wimberley, Tonicia
Sam Houston Stat
59.29
3
3
Johnson, Bailey
Oklahoma State
1:00.77
2
2
Wilson, Codi
Oklahoma State
1:03.84
3
Womens 600y
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Demerson, Daunicia
Oklahoma
1:27.36
1
2
Browne-Hearrell, Trianna
Oklahoma State
1:28.37
1
3
Arrey, Ebanga
Oklahoma
1:28.39
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Christina
North Texas
2:15.64
1
2
Collette, Lauren
Tulsa
2:15.75
1
3
Roberson, Erin
Oral Roberts
2:18.36
1
4
Jordan, DeJernel
Stephen F. Austi
2:21.24
1
5
Andersson, Elin
Texas-Arlington
2:22.00
1
1
Lusk, Rachel
North Texas
2:22.53
2
2
Osamar, Valerie
Stephen F. Austi
2:22.55
2
3
Taylor, Ericka
Stephen F. Austi
2:22.84
2
6
Thomas, Marrisa
Oral Roberts
2:23.74
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Saellinen, Johanna
Sam Houston Stat
3:02.83
1
2
Ervin, Alex
Oklahoma State
3:05.77
1
3
Phoebus, Chelsey
Oklahoma State
3:06.99
1
4
Fischer, Kristina
Oklahoma State
3:08.99
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hughes, Melanie
Tulsa
4:53.36
1
2
Nilsson, Hannah
Texas-Arlington
5:00.87
1
3
Alfonzo, Gabriela
Texas-Arlington
5:08.60
1
4
Wilson, Charlotte
North Texas
5:11.01
1
5
Garza, Irma
Incarnate Word
5:12.31
1
6
Cortez, Laura
North Texas
5:23.47
1
7
Ray, Robin
Oklahoma
5:28.44
1
8
Ashcraft, Casady
Oral Roberts
5:41.58
1
9
Morales, Leesa
North Texas
5:44.80
1
10
Denzin, Megan
Oral Roberts
6:22.95
1
--
Macpherson, Sarah
Tulsa
DNF
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Jessica
Texas Wesleyan
10:23.68
1
2
Dyer, Jenny
Oklahoma State
10:45.30
1
3
Barnes, Paige
Oklahoma State
11:47.80
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tamez-Reyna, Georgina
Oklahoma
08.73
nwi
1
2
Jenkins, Alisa
Oklahoma
08.73
nwi
1
3
McIver, Bria
Stephen F. Austi
08.80
nwi
1
4
Burton, Kendria
North Texas
08.82
nwi
1
5
Demas, Danielle
Sam Houston Stat
08.83
nwi
1
6
Ileso, Winnie
Sam Houston Stat
09.13
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jenkins, Alisa
Oklahoma
08.66
nwi
1
2
Tamez-Reyna, Georgina
Oklahoma
08.75
nwi
2
3
Demas, Danielle
Sam Houston Stat
08.79
nwi
3
4
Burton, Kendria
North Texas
08.81
nwi
2
5
Ileso, Winnie
Sam Houston Stat
08.84
nwi
1
6
McIver, Bria
Stephen F. Austi
08.86
nwi
3
7
McConnell, Claire
Oklahoma
08.90
nwi
3
8
Pettit, Allyson
Sam Houston Stat
08.98
nwi
1
9
Davis, Morgan
Sam Houston Stat
09.06
nwi
3
10
White, Stephanie
Stephen F. Austi
09.09
nwi
1
11
Woods, Shambrail
Stephen F. Austi
09.24
nwi
3
12
Hermes, Chelsea
North Texas
09.26
nwi
2
13
Jenrette, Nicole
Sam Houston Stat
09.44
nwi
2
14
Porter, Frances
Sam Houston Stat
09.45
nwi
1
Womens 4x440y Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tryon
,
Jefferso
,
Hatchett
,
Simpson
Stephen F. Austi
4:11.64
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brooks, Tia
Oklahoma
18.37m
(60'3)
2
2
Ealey, Chase
Oklahoma State
15.47m
(50'9)
2
3
Garner, Brooke
Oklahoma
14.88m
(48'9.75)
2
4
Griffin, La'Tricia
Stephen F. Austi
14.26m
(46'9.25)
2
5
Allgood, Avione
Oklahoma
14.24m
(46'8.5)
2
6
Spelling, Jessica
Stephen F. Austi
14.01m
(45'11.5)
2
1
Clark, Victoria
North Texas
13.26m
(43'6)
1
2
Nweke, Ngozi
North Texas
12.71m
(41'8.25)
1
3
Quillin, Adrienne
Sam Houston Stat
12.47m
(40'10.75)
1
7
Morgan, Alexandra
Oklahoma
12.38m
(40'7.25)
2
4
Jenkins, Ashley
Sam Houston Stat
12.05m
(39'6.25)
1
5
Hermes, Chelsea
North Texas
11.98m
(39'3.5)
1
--
Highsmith, Jordan
Oklahoma State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Rose, Kandace
North Texas
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Kannady, Paige
Oklahoma Baptist
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Way, Caitlin
Oklahoma State
18.65m
(61'2.25)
1
2
Tolson, Sarah
Oklahoma
18.18m
(59'7.75)
1
3
Rackley, Rylee
Oklahoma
17.13m
(56'2.25)
1
4
Foster, Kate
Oklahoma
16.97m
(55'8)
1
5
Griffin, La'Tricia
Stephen F. Austi
16.58m
(54'4.75)
1
6
Garner, Brooke
Oklahoma
16.13m
(52'11)
1
7
Quillin, Adrienne
Sam Houston Stat
15.53m
(50'11.25)
1
8
Jenkins, Ashley
Sam Houston Stat
15.41m
(50'6.5)
1
9
Herrs, Elizabeth
Oklahoma
15.21m
(49'10.75)
1
10
Nweke, Ngozi
North Texas
13.44m
(44'1)
1
11
Spelling, Jessica
Stephen F. Austi
13.31m
(43'8)
1
12
Kannady, Paige
Oklahoma Baptist
13.03m
(42'8.75)
1
13
Clark, Victoria
North Texas
12.64m
(41'5.5)
1
--
Rose, Kandace
North Texas
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bareni, Shahaf
North Texas
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
2
Rice, Kristen
Oklahoma
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
3
Candelaria, Danielle
Texas State
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
4
Wallace, Abbie
Oklahoma
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
4
Hermes, Chelsea
North Texas
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
6
McPherson, Heather
Stephen F. Austi
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
7
Jones, Caitlin
Stephen F. Austi
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
8
Shinsky, Marissa
Incarnate Word
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
8
Jenrette, Nicole
Sam Houston Stat
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
10
Davis, Morgan
Sam Houston Stat
1.55m
(5'1)
1
--
Carter, Melai
Stephen F. Austi
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McConnell, Claire
Oklahoma
5.86m
(19'2.5)
nwi
1
2
Johnson, Whitney
Oklahoma
5.73m
(18'9.5)
nwi
1
3
Knox, Kirsten
Stephen F. Austi
5.71m
(18'8.75)
nwi
1
4
Ileso, Winnie
Sam Houston Stat
5.68m
(18'7.5)
nwi
1
5
Stolt, Taylor
Oklahoma State
5.65m
(18'6.25)
nwi
1
6
Landry, Mona
North Texas
5.55m
(18'2.5)
nwi
1
7
Carter, Melai
Stephen F. Austi
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
8
Domingue, Morgan
Texas-Arlington
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
9
Reid, Brittney
Oklahoma State
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
10
Steelman, Jacy
Oklahoma State
5.24m
(17'2.25)
nwi
1
11
Johnson, Shae
Texas-Arlington
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
12
Woods, Shambrail
Stephen F. Austi
5.05m
(16'6.75)
nwi
1
13
Porter, Frances
Sam Houston Stat
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
14
Pettit, Allyson
Sam Houston Stat
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
15
Adams, Jasmine
Oklahoma State
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hermes, Kelli
Stephen F. Austi
12.12m
(39'9)
nwi
1
2
Williams, Michaela
North Texas
11.85m
(38'10.5)
nwi
1
3
Johnson, Shae
Texas-Arlington
11.55m
(37'10.5)
nwi
1
4
Nwegbo, Lauren
Sam Houston Stat
11.35m
(37'2.75)
nwi
1
5
Domingue, Morgan
Texas-Arlington
11.20m
(36'8.75)
nwi
1
6
Evans, Vanessa
Stephen F. Austi
11.05m
(36'3)
nwi
1
7
Highsmith, Jordan
Oklahoma State
10.34m
(33'11)
nwi
1
--
Steelman, Jacy
Oklahoma State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Telford, Clara
Oklahoma State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pappas, Sarah
Unattached
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
2
McFarland, Lauren
Oral Roberts
3.96m
(12'11.75)
1
3
Bolton, Rachel
Oklahoma
3.81m
(12'6)
1
4
Szabo, Daniella
Oral Roberts
3.81m
(12'6)
1
5
Haryak, Daysha
Central Oklahoma
3.81m
(12'6)
1
6
Whitson, Kara
Sam Houston Stat
3.66m
(12'0)
1
7
Vann, Sarah
North Texas
3.66m
(12'0)
1
7
Bennett, Jacy
Oklahoma
3.66m
(12'0)
1
7
Cunningham, Jessica
Stephen F. Austi
3.66m
(12'0)
1
10
Thompson, Ashley
Sam Houston Stat
3.51m
(11'6)
1
10
Wynn, Katelyn
Sam Houston Stat
3.51m
(11'6)
1
10
Lai, Linhchi
Oral Roberts
3.51m
(11'6)
1
13
Nichols, Morgan
Oklahoma
3.51m
(11'6)
1
13
McNew, Jessica
North Texas
3.51m
(11'6)
1
15
Burch, Julianne
Texas-Arlington
3.51m
(11'6)
1
16
Weaver, Abbey
Stephen F. Austi
3.51m
(11'6)
1
17
Long, Taylor
Texas-Arlington
3.36m
(11'0.25)
1
--
Ortiz, Alexandra
Oral Roberts
NH
(--)
1
--
Northcutt, Madison
North Texas
NH
(--)
1
--
Gurerro, Erika
Central Oklahoma
NH
(--)
1
--
Zotyka, Shelbie
Sam Houston Stat
NH
(--)
1
--
Dabney, Miranda
Tulsa
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#oklahoma
#sooners
#indoor
#invitational
More news
2013 Results - Kansas Jayhawk Classic
289 shares:
Oklahoma Sooners Indoor Invitational
,
Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Timing Company
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Oral Roberts University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tulsa, Oklahoma
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
52
2014
34
2013
6
97
2012
15
51
2
2011
1
10
2010
1
15
2009
5
4
2008
6
3
2007
1
2
2006
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#oklahoma
#sooners
#indoor
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!