RS/OK
A.net/OK
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Oral Roberts University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tulsa, Oklahoma
Golden Eagles
7777 S Lewis Ave., Tulsa, Oklahoma, 74171, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Megan Denzin
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
8
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (7 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (1 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - Herm Wilson Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 11th 2013, 5:47pm
Comments
Herm Wilson Invitational
Jan 9, 2013 to Jan 10, 2013
Heskett Center, Wichita State University, Wichita, KS, US
Timing/Results by:
Half-mile Timing - Gainesville - FL
« Filter Results by Team: »
Butler County
Emporia State
Fort Hays State
Oklahoma Baptist
Oral Roberts
Shocker Trac
Unattached
Wichita State
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Burns, Morgan
Unattached
06.87
nwi
2
2
Reis-Herron, Joseph
Oral Roberts
06.88
nwi
2
3
Hall, Derwin
Emporia State
06.90
nwi
2
4
Combs, Kenneth
Oklahoma Baptist
06.95
nwi
2
5
Howze, Vincent
Emporia State
06.96
nwi
2
6
Swayze, Cole
Oklahoma Baptist
06.98
nwi
1
7
Gellinger, Brian
Emporia State
06.99
nwi
2
8
Bahner, Austin
Wichita State
07.04
nwi
1
9
Glomstad-Foster, Samuel
Wichita State
07.08
nwi
1
10
Matthews, Damian
Oral Roberts
07.12
nwi
1
11
Leung Woo-Gabriel, Aaron
Wichita State
07.13
nwi
1
12
Ralston, Grant
Wichita State
07.17
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Burns, Morgan
Unattached
06.90
nwi
2
2
Hall, Derwin
Emporia State
06.92
nwi
5
3
Howze, Vincent
Emporia State
06.93
nwi
4
4
Reis-Herron, Joseph
Oral Roberts
06.96
nwi
5
5
Gellinger, Brian
Emporia State
06.97
nwi
3
6
Combs, Kenneth
Oklahoma Baptist
06.99
nwi
2
7
Reed, Alex
Wichita State
07.01
nwi
3
8
Bahner, Austin
Wichita State
07.02
nwi
5
9
Glomstad-Foster, Samuel
Wichita State
07.06
nwi
3
10
Swayze, Cole
Oklahoma Baptist
07.09
nwi
2
11
Matthews, Damian
Oral Roberts
07.10
nwi
2
11
Ralston, Grant
Wichita State
07.10
nwi
4
11
Moeder, Marcus
Wichita State
07.10
nwi
1
14
Leung Woo-Gabriel, Aaron
Wichita State
07.11
nwi
1
15
Garrison, Sam
Shocker Trac
07.13
nwi
1
15
Wilcox, Donald
Emporia State
07.13
nwi
5
17
Etheridge, Andrew
Emporia State
07.15
nwi
4
18
Swalley, Tyler
Emporia State
07.19
nwi
2
19
Bvekerwa, Zuva
Oral Roberts
07.20
nwi
3
20
Neal, Caleb
Oklahoma Baptist
07.21
nwi
5
21
Carmichael, T.J.
Oklahoma Baptist
07.22
nwi
4
22
Glasgow-Willard, Blake
Wichita State
07.23
nwi
5
23
Valdez, Cristian
Wichita State
07.24
nwi
1
24
Yoder, Jacob
Fort Hays State
07.25
nwi
1
25
White, Daniel
Unattached
07.27
nwi
4
26
Frye, Justin
Oklahoma Baptist
07.38
nwi
4
27
Knight, Tyler
Butler County
07.64
nwi
3
28
Cross, Taylor
Wichita State
07.65
nwi
4
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hartnett, Dylan
Shocker Trac
22.41
nwi
8
2
Swayze, Cole
Oklahoma Baptist
22.59
nwi
8
3
Glomstad-Foster, Samuel
Wichita State
22.75
nwi
5
4
Gellinger, Brian
Emporia State
22.76
nwi
2
5
Wilcox, Donald
Emporia State
22.83
nwi
5
6
Flores, Mike
Wichita State
22.92
nwi
6
7
Bvekerwa, Zuva
Oral Roberts
22.94
nwi
6
8
Mack, Gannon
Emporia State
22.96
nwi
1
9
Reis-Herron, Joseph
Oral Roberts
23.13
nwi
7
10
Johnson, Drew
Wichita State
23.14
nwi
2
11
Matthews, Damian
Oral Roberts
23.17
nwi
4
12
Ralston, Grant
Wichita State
23.28
nwi
2
13
Avery, Frederick
Emporia State
23.29
nwi
2
14
Leung Woo-Gabriel, Aaron
Wichita State
23.42
nwi
3
15
Beenken, Cory
Wichita State
23.64
nwi
4
16
White, Daniel
Unattached
23.74
nwi
1
17
Carmichael, T.J.
Oklahoma Baptist
23.76
nwi
4
18
Shaw, Ben
Wichita State
23.80
nwi
3
19
Marshall, Shaun
Oklahoma Baptist
23.87
nwi
7
20
Swalley, Tyler
Emporia State
23.93
nwi
5
21
Frye, Justin
Oklahoma Baptist
23.97
nwi
8
22
Thurston, John
Emporia State
24.02
nwi
3
23
Wall, Dwayne
Emporia State
24.65
nwi
1
24
Weir, Garrett
Oklahoma Baptist
25.14
nwi
3
--
Artis, Dominic
Unattached
--
nwi
7
--
Garrison, Sam
Shocker Trac
--
nwi
7
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gibson, Jeffery
Oral Roberts
48.07
5
2
Allen, Jywayne
Oklahoma Baptist
49.79
5
3
Lindsay, DJ
Wichita State
49.98
5
4
Douglas, Derik
Oklahoma Baptist
50.32
4
5
Bradford, John
Oral Roberts
50.92
4
6
Cortez, Frankie
Emporia State
51.41
5
7
Bamburg, Max
Wichita State
51.52
4
8
Moore, Leroy
Butler County
51.53
3
9
Calloway, Steven
Butler County
51.93
3
10
Caster, Henry
Oklahoma Baptist
51.95
3
11
Coleman, Rondell
Oral Roberts
52.54
2
12
Davis, Jarrett
Oral Roberts
52.81
2
13
Chihambakwe, Raphael
Oral Roberts
52.98
1
14
Marshall, Shaun
Oklahoma Baptist
53.02
2
15
Child, Michael
Emporia State
53.08
1
16
Fargo, Braden
Oral Roberts
53.81
1
17
Orajiato, Noble
Emporia State
53.86
1
18
Ford, Shelton
Wichita State
55.29
2
19
Alvarez, Jordan
Oral Roberts
57.07
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wike, Jake
Wichita State
1:55.40
1
2
Sheperson, Clay
Oklahoma Baptist
1:55.57
1
3
Banks, Tyler
Oral Roberts
1:57.66
1
4
Hinton, Travis
Oklahoma Baptist
1:57.69
1
5
Byrd, Rah'Man
Oklahoma Baptist
1:58.06
1
6
Bish, Travis
Oklahoma Baptist
1:58.50
1
7
Miller, Cody
Emporia State
1:58.52
1
8
Filburn, Dylan
Wichita State
1:59.12
1
9
Martinez-Garcia, Robbie
Wichita State
1:59.49
1
10
Claassen, Daniel
Emporia State
1:59.87
1
11
Camacho, Cody
Oklahoma Baptist
2:00.48
1
12
Sprague, Cameron
Oklahoma Baptist
2:01.44
1
13
Woodruff, Evan
Wichita State
2:01.98
1
14
Skinner, Alex
Emporia State
2:03.11
1
15
Brewer, Mark
Wichita State
2:03.14
1
16
Howell, Andrew
Wichita State
2:03.65
1
17
Price, Austin
Oklahoma Baptist
2:04.03
1
18
Baker, Cordell
Oklahoma Baptist
2:04.25
1
19
Mathur, Kris
Wichita State
2:04.59
1
20
Sipe, Travis
Emporia State
2:05.22
1
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cotter, Tomas
Wichita State
2:28.21
1
2
Anderson, Kain
Wichita State
2:33.99
1
3
Brooks, Ryan
Oklahoma Baptist
2:34.35
1
4
Gutierrez, Skylar
Wichita State
2:35.59
1
5
Hickey, Justin
Wichita State
2:35.72
1
6
Barnes, Cole
Oklahoma Baptist
2:35.91
1
7
Williams, Coty
Butler County
2:38.24
1
8
Karpuk, Stan
Wichita State
2:38.49
1
9
Cates, Zack
Oklahoma Baptist
2:38.75
1
10
Brown, Drake
Butler County
2:40.07
1
11
Brammer, Dylen
Oklahoma Baptist
2:42.23
1
12
Follis, Tanner
Wichita State
2:42.61
1
13
Goff, Grady
Emporia State
2:43.10
1
14
Soap, Josiah
Oklahoma Baptist
2:44.95
1
15
Maydew, Payson
Emporia State
2:48.10
1
16
Kelsey, Adam
Butler County
2:51.43
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baker, Cordell
Oklahoma Baptist
4:19.02
1
2
Bailon, Marcos
Wichita State
4:25.17
1
3
Hocker, Ryan
Wichita State
4:26.48
1
4
Claassen, Daniel
Emporia State
4:27.12
1
5
Bull, Jacob
Emporia State
4:27.50
1
6
Busienei, Kelvin
Wichita State
4:28.12
1
7
Burnett, Chris
Wichita State
4:29.46
1
8
Nightengale, Casey
Wichita State
4:29.65
1
9
Batchelder, David
Oral Roberts
4:33.00
1
10
Sprague, Cameron
Oklahoma Baptist
4:33.42
1
11
Cross, Walker
Oklahoma Baptist
4:34.22
1
12
Harper, Jonathan
Oral Roberts
4:35.93
1
13
Riggs, Morgan
Emporia State
4:37.03
1
14
Mudukuti, Michael
Oral Roberts
4:38.17
1
15
Portofee, Marcus
Emporia State
4:50.83
1
16
Mosier, Brian
Emporia State
4:51.12
1
17
Keach, David
Emporia State
4:52.71
1
18
Spencer, Sterling
Wichita State
4:53.90
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Brady
Wichita State
8:59.68
1
2
Scott, Justin
Wichita State
9:03.85
1
3
Wolters, Caleb
Oklahoma Baptist
9:04.80
1
4
Germiller, Austin
Oklahoma Baptist
9:06.51
1
5
Bull, Jacob
Emporia State
9:12.20
1
6
Riggs, Morgan
Emporia State
9:13.48
1
7
Keach, David
Emporia State
9:26.12
1
8
Masey, Ryan
Oral Roberts
9:27.36
1
9
Matthews, Kayson
Wichita State
9:30.05
1
10
Duffy, Colin
Wichita State
9:48.60
1
11
Portofee, Marcus
Emporia State
9:53.02
1
12
Peterson, Leif
Oral Roberts
9:53.75
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Etheridge, Andrew
Emporia State
08.00
nwi
2
2
Montgomery, Lawson
Shocker Trac
08.04
nwi
2
3
Douglas, Derik
Oklahoma Baptist
08.15
nwi
2
4
Mack, Gannon
Emporia State
08.19
nwi
2
5
Combs, Kenneth
Oklahoma Baptist
08.26
nwi
2
6
Garrison, Sam
Shocker Trac
08.32
nwi
1
7
Swalley, Tyler
Emporia State
08.43
nwi
2
8
Beenken, Cory
Wichita State
08.50
nwi
1
9
Neal, Caleb
Oklahoma Baptist
08.56
nwi
1
10
Nicholas, John
Wichita State
08.67
nwi
1
11
Bahner, Austin
Wichita State
08.70
nwi
1
12
Maydew, Payson
Emporia State
08.75
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Etheridge, Andrew
Emporia State
08.13
nwi
3
2
Montgomery, Lawson
Shocker Trac
08.16
nwi
4
3
Douglas, Derik
Oklahoma Baptist
08.19
nwi
2
4
Mack, Gannon
Emporia State
08.29
nwi
1
5
Swalley, Tyler
Emporia State
08.36
nwi
4
6
Combs, Kenneth
Oklahoma Baptist
08.41
nwi
2
7
Beenken, Cory
Wichita State
08.46
nwi
2
8
Garrison, Sam
Shocker Trac
08.55
nwi
3
9
Neal, Caleb
Oklahoma Baptist
08.62
nwi
1
10
Bahner, Austin
Wichita State
08.70
nwi
3
11
Nicholas, John
Wichita State
08.74
nwi
2
12
Maydew, Payson
Emporia State
08.79
nwi
1
13
Boese, Tobias
Wichita State
08.80
nwi
1
14
Martin, Jon
Wichita State
08.88
nwi
4
15
Griffith, Mac
Wichita State
08.96
nwi
4
16
Knight, Tyler
Butler County
09.13
nwi
3
17
Troxler, Kyle
Wichita State
09.25
nwi
3
18
Goff, Grady
Emporia State
09.73
nwi
4
19
Cross, Taylor
Wichita State
09.82
nwi
2
20
Johnson, Drew
Wichita State
10.04
nwi
2
21
Caster, Henry
Oklahoma Baptist
10.46
nwi
4
22
Salem, Garrett
Wichita State
10.88
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Relay Team
Wichita State
00.24c
1
1
Bradford
,
Njeleka
,
Banks
,
Gibson
Oral Roberts
3:20.78
3
2
Douglas
,
Hinton
,
Sheperso
,
Allen
Oklahoma Baptist
3:22.32
3
3
Mack
,
Cortez
,
Miller
,
Howze
Emporia State
3:23.94
3
4
Flores
,
Bamburg
,
Filburn
,
Wike
Wichita State
3:24.66
3
5
Caster
,
Bish
,
Byrd
,
Brooks
Oklahoma Baptist
3:27.52
2
6
Gellinge
,
Skinner
,
Thurston
,
Avery
Emporia State
3:29.61
2
7
Martin
,
Cotter
,
Busienei
,
Martinez
Wichita State
3:29.65
2
8
Relay Team
Wichita State
3:31.24
3
9
Boese
,
Freshour
,
Griffith
,
Salem
Wichita State
3:33.03
2
10
Mathur
,
Gutierre
,
Follis
,
Brewer
Wichita State
3:34.50
1
11
Coleman
,
Davis
,
Mudukuti
,
Fargo
Oral Roberts
3:35.02
2
12
Howell
,
Anderson
,
Karpuk
,
Nighteng
Wichita State
3:35.04
1
13
Neal
,
Camacho
,
Price
,
Conely
Oklahoma Baptist
3:37.90
1
14
Patterso
,
Barnes
,
Cates
,
Soap
Oklahoma Baptist
3:38.26
1
15
Calloway
,
Brown
,
Kelsey
,
Moore
Butler County
3:47.73
2
--
Relay Team
Emporia State
DNF
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dubree, Chris
Wichita State
15.81m
(51'10.25)
1
2
SanMartin, Lucas
Emporia State
15.23m
(49'11.5)
1
3
Esau, Adam
Wichita State
15.16m
(49'8.75)
1
4
Fisher, Bryce
Wichita State
14.97m
(49'1.25)
1
5
Conner, Jeff
Wichita State
14.57m
(47'9.5)
1
6
Dunn, Caleb
Oklahoma Baptist
14.57m
(47'9.5)
1
7
Klenda, Nick
Emporia State
14.08m
(46'2.25)
1
8
Loesch, Zach
Wichita State
13.50m
(44'3.5)
1
9
Venniro, Travis
Unattached
13.44m
(44'1)
1
10
Roedel, Mikhail
Emporia State
13.35m
(43'9.5)
1
11
Neal, Caleb
Oklahoma Baptist
12.77m
(41'10.75)
1
12
Maydew, Payson
Emporia State
12.17m
(39'11)
1
13
Cary, Kurien
Oral Roberts
12.16m
(39'10.5)
1
14
Watkins, Koy
Butler County
7.32m
(24'0)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Conner, Jeff
Wichita State
18.31m
(60'0.75)
1
2
SanMartin, Lucas
Emporia State
16.64m
(54'7)
1
3
Seiler, Chris
Wichita State
16.55m
(54'3.5)
1
4
Goldsmith, Taylor
Wichita State
14.79m
(48'6.25)
1
5
Dunn, Caleb
Oklahoma Baptist
14.15m
(46'5)
1
6
Roedel, Mikhail
Emporia State
13.37m
(43'10.25)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ploude, Briar
Emporia State
2.14m
(7'0.25)
1
2
Calleja, Marcus
Emporia State
2.09m
(6'10.25)
1
3
Bombardier, Bryant
Fort Hays State
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
4
Childs, Brandon
Wichita State
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
4
Porter, Travis
Unattached
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
6
Graber, Kerry
Wichita State
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
7
Lynch, Garret
Wichita State
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
7
Budda, Zach
Wichita State
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
9
Conely, Kameron
Oklahoma Baptist
1.88m
(6'2)
1
10
Vaughn, Zach
Oklahoma Baptist
1.83m
(6'0)
1
11
Troxler, Kyle
Wichita State
1.83m
(6'0)
1
12
Cross, Taylor
Wichita State
1.78m
(5'10)
1
13
Goff, Grady
Emporia State
1.78m
(5'10)
1
14
Maydew, Payson
Emporia State
1.73m
(5'8)
1
--
Jones, Demetrias
Fort Hays State
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Reed, Alex
Wichita State
7.09m
(23'3)
nwi
1
2
Wilcox, Donald
Emporia State
6.95m
(22'9.5)
nwi
1
3
Bahner, Austin
Wichita State
6.90m
(22'7.5)
nwi
1
4
Ralston, Grant
Wichita State
6.89m
(22'7.25)
nwi
1
5
Jones, Demetrias
Fort Hays State
6.86m
(22'6)
nwi
1
6
Wall, Dwayne
Emporia State
6.83m
(22'4.75)
nwi
1
7
Jones II, Tim
Oral Roberts
6.81m
(22'4)
nwi
1
8
Turner, Morrie
Oral Roberts
6.67m
(21'10.5)
nwi
1
9
Childs, Brandon
Wichita State
6.61m
(21'8)
nwi
1
10
Boese, Tobias
Wichita State
6.55m
(21'5.75)
nwi
1
10
Glasgow-Willard, Blake
Wichita State
6.55m
(21'5.75)
nwi
1
12
Moeder, Marcus
Wichita State
6.45m
(21'1.75)
nwi
1
13
Shaw, Ben
Wichita State
6.42m
(21'0.75)
nwi
1
14
Patterson, Jordan
Oklahoma Baptist
6.35m
(20'10)
nwi
1
15
Griffith, Mac
Wichita State
6.30m
(20'8)
nwi
1
16
Bombardier, Bryant
Fort Hays State
6.29m
(20'7.5)
nwi
1
17
Weir, Garrett
Oklahoma Baptist
6.28m
(20'7)
nwi
1
18
Freshour, Alex
Wichita State
6.15m
(20'2)
nwi
1
19
Kukus, Clifford
Fort Hays State
5.98m
(19'7.25)
nwi
1
20
Johnson, Drew
Wichita State
5.90m
(19'4.25)
nwi
1
21
McElveen, Adrain
Butler County
5.86m
(19'2.5)
nwi
1
22
Nicholas, John
Wichita State
5.62m
(18'5.25)
nwi
1
23
Salem, Garrett
Wichita State
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
24
Watkins, Koy
Butler County
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones II, Tim
Oral Roberts
14.12m
(46'3.75)
nwi
1
2
Wall, Dwayne
Emporia State
14.04m
(46'0.75)
nwi
1
3
Glasgow-Willard, Blake
Wichita State
13.98m
(45'10.25)
nwi
1
4
Lindo, Shazz Michael
Wichita State
13.97m
(45'10)
nwi
1
5
Patterson, Jordan
Oklahoma Baptist
13.84m
(45'4.75)
nwi
1
6
Shaw, Ben
Wichita State
13.20m
(43'3.5)
nwi
1
7
Flores, Mike
Wichita State
12.97m
(42'6.5)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whitt, Jack
Oral Roberts
5.53m
(18'1.5)
1
2
Gehrke, Dustin
Oral Roberts
5.21m
(17'1)
1
3
Peffer, Andy
Oklahoma Baptist
4.91m
(16'1.25)
1
4
Pearson, Ethan
Wichita State
4.91m
(16'1.25)
1
5
Freshour, Alex
Wichita State
4.76m
(15'7.25)
1
6
Herron, Kitt
Oral Roberts
4.61m
(15'1.5)
1
7
Bahner, Austin
Wichita State
4.61m
(15'1.5)
1
8
Lookout, Dillon
Oral Roberts
4.46m
(14'7.5)
1
8
Boese, Tobias
Wichita State
4.46m
(14'7.5)
1
8
Snodgrass, Derrick
Fort Hays State
4.46m
(14'7.5)
1
11
Oldham, Eli
Oklahoma Baptist
4.31m
(14'1.5)
1
--
Parsons, Lex
Wichita State
NH
(--)
1
--
Knight, Tyler
Butler County
NH
(--)
1
--
Ottley, Brett
Fort Hays State
NH
(--)
1
--
Goff, Grady
Emporia State
NH
(--)
1
--
Kilinic, Blaine
Oklahoma Baptist
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Burchell, Remona
Butler County
07.34
nwi
2
2
Levy, Jura
Oklahoma Baptist
07.36
nwi
2
3
Pruitt, Shamoya
Wichita State
07.64
nwi
2
4
Williams, Tamaira
Oral Roberts
07.66
nwi
2
5
Wilkerson, Cornesha
Oral Roberts
07.76
nwi
2
6
Marisette, Marqueita
Emporia State
07.81
nwi
1
7
King, Carmen
Emporia State
07.85
nwi
2
8
Reynolds, Vicotria
Oral Roberts
07.87
nwi
1
9
Jacobs, Jackie
Emporia State
07.93
nwi
1
10
Giles, Kiara
Wichita State
07.96
nwi
1
11
Taylor, Kristina
Wichita State
08.06
nwi
1
12
Taylor, Whitney
Fort Hays State
08.07
nwi
1
13
Abinah, Chelsea
Oklahoma Baptist
08.09
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Burchell, Remona
Butler County
07.47
nwi
4
2
Pruitt, Shamoya
Wichita State
07.65
nwi
2
3
Levy, Jura
Oklahoma Baptist
07.68
nwi
3
4
Williams, Tamaira
Oral Roberts
07.69
nwi
3
5
Wilkerson, Cornesha
Oral Roberts
07.79
nwi
2
6
Williams, Monaye
Wichita State
07.81
nwi
1
7
King, Carmen
Emporia State
07.86
nwi
1
8
Marisette, Marqueita
Emporia State
07.87
nwi
2
9
Reynolds, Vicotria
Oral Roberts
07.90
nwi
1
10
Jacobs, Jackie
Emporia State
07.94
nwi
4
11
Abinah, Chelsea
Oklahoma Baptist
07.96
nwi
4
12
Giles, Kiara
Wichita State
08.00
nwi
1
13
Taylor, Kristina
Wichita State
08.06
nwi
2
14
Taylor, Whitney
Fort Hays State
08.11
nwi
1
15
Bartlett, Marli
Wichita State
08.11
nwi
3
16
Pickens, Lauren
Wichita State
08.12
nwi
3
17
Pfannenstiel, Hanna
Fort Hays State
08.14
nwi
3
18
Brown, Cydnie
Butler County
08.20
nwi
4
19
Riedel, Lexi
Fort Hays State
08.24
nwi
4
19
Petersen, Ashley
Wichita State
08.24
nwi
2
21
Yelliott, Kayci
Emporia State
08.28
nwi
2
22
Brady, Courtney
Wichita State
08.31
nwi
4
23
Rottinghaus, Nicole
Emporia State
08.34
nwi
1
24
Fairbanks, Alaina
Emporia State
08.36
nwi
3
24
Ledesma, J'Lynn
Wichita State
08.36
nwi
4
26
Wilson, Mindy
Fort Hays State
08.37
nwi
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morerod, Natalie
Wichita State
24.94
nwi
6
2
Marisette, Marqueita
Emporia State
25.25
nwi
6
3
Jacobs, Jackie
Emporia State
25.69
nwi
7
4
Williams, Tamaira
Oral Roberts
25.88
nwi
7
5
King, Carmen
Emporia State
26.14
nwi
7
6
Giles, Kiara
Wichita State
26.22
nwi
5
7
Taylor, Whitney
Fort Hays State
26.30
nwi
6
8
Taylor, Kristina
Wichita State
26.35
nwi
3
9
Weiss, Peyton
Emporia State
26.65
nwi
3
10
Doffing, Emily
Wichita State
26.75
nwi
2
11
Pfannenstiel, Hanna
Fort Hays State
26.78
nwi
4
12
Pickens, Lauren
Wichita State
26.90
nwi
5
13
Thomas, Taylor
Wichita State
27.03
nwi
4
14
Abinah, Chelsea
Oklahoma Baptist
27.11
nwi
4
15
Wilson, Mindy
Fort Hays State
27.41
nwi
1
16
Reynolds, Vicotria
Oral Roberts
27.62
nwi
5
16
Watkins, Clarissa
Oklahoma Baptist
27.62
nwi
3
18
Jones, Mykia
Oklahoma Baptist
27.69
nwi
5
19
Brady, Courtney
Wichita State
27.71
nwi
3
20
Rottinghaus, Nicole
Emporia State
27.81
nwi
2
21
Riedel, Lexi
Fort Hays State
27.93
nwi
2
22
Wells, Jaycee
Emporia State
28.15
nwi
1
23
Caroiescu, Denise
Oklahoma Baptist
28.48
nwi
2
24
Clark, Callie
Emporia State
28.83
nwi
1
25
Makaha, Rudo
Oral Roberts
33.83
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reynolds, Madison
Oral Roberts
57.23
3
2
Warrior, Stacy
Oklahoma Baptist
57.58
3
3
Moore, Taylor
Oklahoma Baptist
1:00.79
2
4
Marical, Aspen
Oklahoma Baptist
1:01.38
2
5
Mitchell, Maisha
Oral Roberts
1:01.54
3
6
Watkins, Clarissa
Oklahoma Baptist
1:01.67
2
7
Johnson, Clarissa
Wichita State
1:01.70
1
8
Taylor, Jennifer
Wichita State
1:02.54
2
9
Jones, Mykia
Oklahoma Baptist
1:03.41
1
10
Shaughnessy, Erinn
Oklahoma Baptist
1:07.33
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shukla, Samantha
Wichita State
2:20.71
1
2
Staats, Dominique
Emporia State
2:24.76
1
3
Roberson, Erin
Oral Roberts
2:24.98
1
4
Thomas, Marrisa
Oral Roberts
2:25.24
1
5
Downing, Cassidy
Wichita State
2:30.72
1
6
Abrahamian, Jaclyn
Wichita State
2:32.39
1
7
Fritz, Katelyn
Oklahoma Baptist
2:32.89
1
8
Ruhde, Alyxandrah
Oklahoma Baptist
2:34.82
1
9
Troxell, Jade
Oklahoma Baptist
2:46.11
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chapman, Danielle
Shocker Trac
2:52.20
1
2
Harris, Marissa
Wichita State
3:06.92
1
3
Warfield, Whitney
Oklahoma Baptist
3:09.97
1
4
Herbert, Halie
Oklahoma Baptist
3:11.29
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tuliamuk-Bolton, Aliphin
Wichita State
4:56.22
1
2
McLeod, Kaitlyn
Wichita State
5:04.36
1
3
Deighan, Kayla
Wichita State
5:11.72
1
4
Rogers, Kati
Oklahoma Baptist
5:14.85
1
5
Maki, Mackenzie
Wichita State
5:26.22
1
6
Wright, Savannah
Wichita State
5:26.48
1
7
Fritz, Katelyn
Oklahoma Baptist
5:29.92
1
8
Ashcraft, Casady
Oral Roberts
5:35.31
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tuliamuk-Bolton, Aliphin
Wichita State
9:35.02
1
2
Watson, Samantha
Oral Roberts
10:23.71
1
3
Burke, Laura
Wichita State
10:30.39
1
4
Bailon, Elida
Wichita State
10:51.23
1
5
Hornbeck, Emily
Wichita State
10:58.86
1
6
Wood, Lauren
Oklahoma Baptist
11:28.50
1
7
Humphreys, Christa
Oklahoma Baptist
11:29.61
1
8
Denzin, Megan
Oral Roberts
11:33.66
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morerod, Natalie
Wichita State
08.60
nwi
2
2
Andrews, Shanice
Wichita State
08.70
nwi
2
3
Thomas, Taylor
Wichita State
08.96
nwi
1
4
Marical, Aspen
Oklahoma Baptist
08.97
nwi
2
5
Wetstein, Nikki
Emporia State
08.98
nwi
2
6
Friesen, Tanya
Wichita State
08.99
nwi
2
7
Caroiescu, Denise
Oklahoma Baptist
09.08
nwi
1
8
Doffing, Emily
Wichita State
09.10
nwi
1
9
Downing, Cassidy
Wichita State
09.27
nwi
1
10
Hays, Sierra
Wichita State
09.67
nwi
1
11
Johnson, Clarissa
Wichita State
10.41
nwi
1
12
Larch-Miller, Nikki
Wichita State
10.57
nwi
2
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morerod, Natalie
Wichita State
08.74
nwi
5
2
Andrews, Shanice
Wichita State
08.84
nwi
3
3
Friesen, Tanya
Wichita State
08.96
nwi
4
4
Wetstein, Nikki
Emporia State
08.98
nwi
1
5
Marical, Aspen
Oklahoma Baptist
09.05
nwi
2
6
Larch-Miller, Nikki
Wichita State
09.11
nwi
2
7
Doffing, Emily
Wichita State
09.18
nwi
4
7
Caroiescu, Denise
Oklahoma Baptist
09.18
nwi
3
9
Downing, Cassidy
Wichita State
09.20
nwi
2
10
Thomas, Taylor
Wichita State
09.26
nwi
2
11
Hays, Sierra
Wichita State
09.38
nwi
1
12
Johnson, Clarissa
Wichita State
09.46
nwi
1
13
Wells, Jaycee
Emporia State
09.51
nwi
5
14
Borman, Breanne
Wichita State
09.55
nwi
3
15
Pinkston, Jenny
Wichita State
09.62
nwi
2
16
Hodges, Annette
Wichita State
09.73
nwi
1
17
Garza, Gabrielle
Oral Roberts
09.84
nwi
1
18
Yetter, Gavyn
Wichita State
09.97
nwi
4
19
Hays, Cherish
Oklahoma Baptist
10.10
nwi
5
20
Wilson, Mindy
Fort Hays State
10.24
nwi
2
21
Kellie, Carrie
Emporia State
10.43
nwi
3
22
Jimenez, Hannah
Wichita State
10.57
nwi
5
23
Burleson, Danielle
Wichita State
10.79
nwi
5
24
Watkins, Brooke
Oklahoma Baptist
10.87
nwi
4
25
Abrahamian, Jaclyn
Wichita State
12.54
nwi
3
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Relay Team
Wichita State
00.24c
1
1
Taylor
,
Pruitt
,
Giles
,
Morerod
Wichita State
3:53.87
2
2
Mitchell
,
Wilkerso
,
Thomas
,
Reynolds
Oral Roberts
3:53.88
2
3
Moore
,
Levy
,
Shimanek
,
Warrior
Oklahoma Baptist
3:55.23
2
4
Yetter
,
Friesen
,
Taylor
,
Pickens
Wichita State
4:04.92
2
5
Larch-Mi
,
Doffing
,
Jimenez
,
Pinkston
Wichita State
4:05.43
2
6
Abrahami
,
Downing
,
Thomas
,
Johnson
Wichita State
4:07.30
1
7
Wetstein
,
Staats
,
Yelliott
,
Jacobs
Emporia State
4:08.61
2
8
Fairbank
,
Weiss
,
Wells
,
Clark
Emporia State
4:15.20
1
9
Marical
,
Watkins
,
Herbert
,
Warfield
Oklahoma Baptist
4:16.60
1
10
Hays
,
Shukla
,
Harris
,
McLeod
Wichita State
4:16.80
1
--
Relay Team
Wichita State
DNF
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lowe, Misty
Emporia State
12.89m
(42'3.25)
1
2
Suenram, Sadie
Wichita State
12.21m
(40'0.5)
1
3
Cook, Emily
Wichita State
12.17m
(39'11)
1
4
Lewis, Elizabeth
Emporia State
11.98m
(39'3.5)
1
5
Kannady, Paige
Oklahoma Baptist
11.79m
(38'8)
1
6
Wright, Josie
Butler County
11.00m
(36'1)
1
7
Bauer, Caitlin
Wichita State
10.65m
(34'11.25)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Andrews, Chandra
Shocker Trac
18.00m
(59'0.5)
1
2
Buster, Shelby
Emporia State
14.99m
(49'2)
1
3
Suenram, Sadie
Wichita State
14.65m
(48'0.75)
1
4
Cook, Emily
Wichita State
14.09m
(46'2.5)
1
5
Bauer, Caitlin
Wichita State
12.80m
(41'11.75)
1
6
Kannady, Paige
Oklahoma Baptist
12.64m
(41'5.5)
1
7
Wright, Josie
Butler County
12.11m
(39'8.75)
1
8
Frazier, Brook
Emporia State
11.24m
(36'10.5)
1
9
Wyatt, Samantha
Butler County
11.18m
(36'8)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ledesma, J'Lynn
Wichita State
1.78m
(5'10)
1
2
Petersen, Ashley
Wichita State
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
3
Meigs, Kenney
Oklahoma Baptist
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
4
Pinkston, Jenny
Wichita State
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
5
Borman, Breanne
Wichita State
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
6
Garza, Gabrielle
Oral Roberts
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
7
Strahm, Skyler
Oklahoma Baptist
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
8
Watkins, Brooke
Oklahoma Baptist
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
9
Ploude, BriA'nne
Fort Hays State
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
9
Burleson, Danielle
Wichita State
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
11
Hodges, Annette
Wichita State
1.44m
(4'8.5)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Friesen, Tanya
Wichita State
5.75m
(18'10.25)
nwi
1
2
King, Carmen
Emporia State
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
2
Bigby, Latesha
Butler County
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
4
Wetstein, Nikki
Emporia State
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Pinkston, Jenny
Wichita State
5.42m
(17'9.25)
nwi
1
6
Ledesma, J'Lynn
Wichita State
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
7
Reinke, Courtney
Wichita State
5.29m
(17'4.25)
nwi
1
8
Andrews, Shanice
Wichita State
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
9
Weiss, Peyton
Emporia State
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
10
Giles, Kiara
Wichita State
5.08m
(16'8)
nwi
1
11
Rose, Savannah
Fort Hays State
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
11
Hays, Sierra
Wichita State
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
13
Huckabee, Jenna
Oklahoma Baptist
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
14
Yetter, Gavyn
Wichita State
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
15
Kellie, Carrie
Emporia State
4.74m
(15'6.5)
nwi
1
16
Bartlett, Marli
Wichita State
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
17
Clark, Callie
Emporia State
4.61m
(15'1.5)
nwi
1
17
Rottinghaus, Nicole
Emporia State
4.61m
(15'1.5)
nwi
1
19
Boos, Cathy
Fort Hays State
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
20
Jimenez, Hannah
Wichita State
4.49m
(14'8.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Andrews, Shanice
Wichita State
11.96m
(39'2.75)
nwi
1
2
Reinke, Courtney
Wichita State
11.76m
(38'6.75)
nwi
1
3
Wetstein, Nikki
Emporia State
11.28m
(37'0)
nwi
1
4
Rose, Savannah
Fort Hays State
11.18m
(36'8)
nwi
1
5
Kellie, Carrie
Emporia State
10.60m
(34'9.25)
nwi
1
6
Boos, Cathy
Fort Hays State
10.39m
(34'1)
nwi
1
7
Moser, Addy
Wichita State
10.36m
(33'11.75)
nwi
1
8
Huckabee, Jenna
Oklahoma Baptist
10.33m
(33'10.5)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pappas, Sarah
Oral Roberts
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
2
McFarland, Lauren
Oral Roberts
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
3
Shimanek, Evan
Oklahoma Baptist
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
4
Szabo, Daniella
Oral Roberts
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
5
Wilson, Maggie
Emporia State
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
6
Craig, Cassie
Wichita State
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
6
Lai, Linhchi
Oral Roberts
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
6
Detmer, Cara
Wichita State
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
9
Fairbanks, Alaina
Emporia State
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
10
Terry, Monique
Wichita State
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
11
Shaughnessy, Erinn
Oklahoma Baptist
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
12
Loontjer, Meg
Wichita State
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
13
Orth, Tiffany
Emporia State
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
14
Gardner, Amanda
Wichita State
3.05m
(10'0)
1
--
Hansen, Carly
Emporia State
NH
(--)
1
--
Ortiz, Alexandra
Oral Roberts
NH
(--)
1
--
Marchant, Haley
Emporia State
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#herm-wilson
#wichita-state
More news
2013 Results - Nebraska adidas Classic
2012 Results - Southland Cross Country Championships
310 shares:
Herm Wilson Invitational
,
Butler County Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Butler, Pennsylvania
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Emporia State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Emporia, Kansas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Oral Roberts University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tulsa, Oklahoma
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
52
2014
34
2013
6
97
2012
15
51
2
2011
1
10
2010
1
15
2009
5
4
2008
6
3
2007
1
2
2006
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#herm-wilson
#wichita-state
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!