|
Our Media/Results from Kansas Bill Easton Classic
Our Results
2014 Results - Kansas Bill Easton ClassicPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Jan 11th 2014, 3:03am
Website:Click here Results by: Black Squirrel Timing Black Squirrel Timing - Contractor License 1/10/2014
BILL EASTON CHALLENGE - 1/10/2014
University of Kansas - Anschutz Fieldhouse
Event 1 Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Final
College: # 8:42.03 Barringer, Colorado
Anschutz: ! 9:31.14 Bonds, Kansas
Kansas: * 9:30.18 Stowe
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Baker, Nashia Kansas 10:22.83 2
2 Coppinger, Courtney Unat-Kansas 10:25.51 2
3 Baker, Malika Kansas 10:29.06 2
4 Kilwein, Kyra Kansas 10:33.28 2
5 Simon, Rachel Unat-Kansas 10:40.80 2
6 Angles, Jennifer Unat-Kansas 10:53.73 2
7 Schmitz, Audrey Kansas State 10:57.62 1
8 Watson, Samantha Oral Roberts 11:03.93 2
9 Dury, Julia Kansas 11:06.08 2
10 Edwards, Jasmine Kansas 11:08.66 1
11 Lund, Brielle Tabor 11:15.56 1
12 Lower, Sydney Fort Hays St. 11:22.21 1
13 Holmes, Hannah Tabor 11:22.74 1
14 Garcia, Betzabeth Kansas Wesleyan 12:47.79 1
15 Olsen, Hannah Highland CC 13:10.68 1
-- Geib, Rebecca Highland CC DNF 1
-- Whitesell, Katey Tabor DNS 1
-- Francis, Hayley Kansas DNS 2
-- Hopfinger, Madison Kansas State DNS 2
Event 2 Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
FINAL: Heats Against Time
College: # 7:38.59 Cragg, Arkansas
Anschutz: ! 8:04.55 Brown, Iowa State
Kansas: * 7:53.08 Wissell
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Keehn, Cory Fort Hays St. 8:29.94 2
2 Yunk, Tyler Unat-Kansas 9:00.47 2
3 Bailey, Brent Unattached 9:02.56 2
4 Routh, Jordon Unattached 9:05.48 2
5 Bachman, Jeffrey Kansas State 9:06.97 2
6 Lightfoot, Eric Kansas 9:10.27 2
7 Martinez, Brian Highland CC 9:19.31 1
8 Harper, Jonathan Oral Roberts 9:20.18 2
9 Allen, Joel Tabor 9:23.38 2
10 Snyder, Kyle Kansas 9:24.29 1
11 Day, Conner Kansas 9:26.04 2
12 Sloan, Logan Kansas 9:31.49 1
13 Daugherty, Garrett Tabor 9:34.36 2
14 Kochanowicz, Ron Training Run 9:37.20 1
15 Masey, Ryan Oral Roberts 9:47.87 2
16 Peterson, Leif Oral Roberts 9:50.15 2
17 Babel, Chris Highland CC 9:58.17 1
18 Woods, Ian Kansas Wesleyan 10:05.48 1
19 Williams, Paul Tabor 10:10.65 1
20 Oliva, Jonathan Highland CC 10:17.89 1
21 Pelayo, Omar Kansas Wesleyan 10:22.13 1
-- Chadwick, Guy Pratt CC DNS 1
-- Collins, Brent Kansas DNS 2
-- Friesen, David Tabor DNS 1
Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
FINAL: Heats Against Time
College: # 7.84 Crawford, USC
Anschutz: ! 8.48 Brown, Kansas
Kansas: * 8.32 Brown
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Twiss, Erica Kansas State 8.36! 1
2 Vollmer, Lindsay Kansas 8.47! 1
3 Hart, Angela Kansas State 8.94 1
4 Bates, Sharae Neosho County CC 8.97 1
5 Darker, Sydia Umkc 8.98 1
6 Miller, Jasmine Highland CC 9.26 1
7 Short, Mallory Umkc 9.30 2
8 Barnes, Joslyn Kansas State 9.49 2
9 Miller, Patricia Umkc 9.59 2
10 Sharemet, Meg Umkc 9.64 2
11 DeMarco, Ashley Unattached 9.75 2
12 Marquez, Talia Kansas 9.77 3
13 Borders, Amani Umkc 9.89 3
14 Francis, Tawanda Neosho County CC 10.02 3
15 Krig, Sarah Umkc 10.04 3
16 Garza, Gabrielle Oral Roberts 10.15 3
17 Smith-Brown, Taylor Highland CC 10.69 2
18 Dean, Starnecia Neosho County CC 10.73 2
-- Stanley, Whitney Oral Roberts DNF 3
-- Maldonado, Natasha Oral Roberts DNS 3
-- Keller, Kourtney Kansas DNS 1
-- Munger, Bailey Highland CC DNS 2
-- Williams, Shanelle Umkc DNS 1
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
FINAL: Heats Against Time
College: # 7.47 Torian, Wisconsin
Anschutz: ! 7.64 Faulk, NIke
Kansas: * 7.84 Thompson, Jiles
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Stigler, Michael Kansas 8.14 1
2 Dick, Devin Kansas State 8.42 1
3 Deterding, Adam Kansas State 8.47 1
4 Schirmer, Joshua Umkc 8.50 1
5 Burton, Devin Umkc 9.00 2
6 Post, Cory Fort Hays St. 9.09 1
7 Hixon, Nick Fort Hays St. 9.10 2
8 Adams, Jimmy Neosho County CC 9.24 1
9 Marshall, Alton Neosho County CC 9.35 2
10 Powell, Darren Neosho County CC 9.94 2
11 Slaughter, Darius Pratt CC 10.15 2
Event 5 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
FINAL: Heats Against Time
College: # 7.09 Williams/Brooks, USC/S. Carolina
Anschutz: ! 7.32 Daniels, Kansas
Kansas: * 7.22 Anderson
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Valentine, Tianna Kansas 7.47 1
2 Sanni, Zainab Kansas 7.54 1
3 Conley, Sydney Unattached 7.55 1
4 Williams, Tamaira Oral Roberts 7.67 1
5 Woodburn, Samantha Fort Hays St. 7.77 2 7.7612
5 Momo, Michelle Umkc 7.77 1 7.7678
7 Johnson, Alexis Kansas 7.91 2 7.902
8 Darker, Sydia Umkc 7.91 2 7.908
9 Riedel, Lexi Fort Hays St. 8.00 2
10 Dakorson, Guttu Neosho County CC 8.06 2
11 Harvey, Ne'Kole Umkc 8.07 2
12 Kelly, Alyssa Kansas State 8.08 2
13 Newell, Adriana Kansas 8.11 3 8.102
14 Henry, Marissa Unattached 8.11 3 8.106
15 Tucker, Kamaya Umkc 8.13 3
16 Pfannenstiel, Hanna Fort Hays St. 8.14 3
17 Cottingham, Lynette Umkc 8.20 2
18 Borders, Amani Umkc 8.23 3
19 Sharemet, Meg Umkc 8.34 3
20 Short, Mallory Umkc 8.46 4
21 Luptak, Kireston Highland CC 8.56 4
22 Carthan, Shaina Highland CC 9.16 4
-- Keys, Alisha Kansas DNS 1
-- Mondaine, Markees Neosho County CC DNS 3
-- Daniels, Paris Unattached DNS 1
-- Williams, Shanelle Umkc DNS 1
-- Burnett, Kirsten Oral Roberts DNS 3
Event 6 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
FINAL: Heats Against Time
College: # 6.45 Myles-Mills, BYU
Anschutz: ! 6.46 Greene, KCKCC
Kansas: * 6.69 Bookman
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Jelks, Mark Unattached 6.66* 1
2 Hall, Derwin Unattached 6.81 1
3 Johnson, DeMario Kansas 6.84 1
4 Reis-Herron, Joseph Oral Roberts 6.91 1
5 Steen, Dane Kansas State 6.92 1
6 Smith, Shawn Kansas 6.95 1
7 Roach, Kenny Umkc 7.00 2
8 Chihambakwe, Raphael Oral Roberts 7.01 1
9 Wilson, Jamie Kansas 7.04 2
10 Bowry, Jharyl Kansas State 7.12 2
11 Martin, Jason Umkc 7.13 1
12 Moore, Leron Neosho County CC 7.15 3 7.141
13 Ambler, Deante Highland CC 7.15 3 7.143
14 Prioleau, Daniel Umkc 7.15 2 7.150
15 Ricketts, Dalton Highland CC 7.17 3
16 Adams, Brady Umkc 7.18 2
17 Jones, David Neosho County CC 7.19 2
18 Cowling, Caleb Kansas 7.22 3
19 Berkshire, Matt Kansas 7.26 2
20 Oyebefun, Josiah Tabor 7.27 3
21 Brooks, Giovanni Tabor 7.31 4
22 Blue, Caleb Tabor 7.32 4
23 Dixon, Stevan Unattached 7.39 4
24 Kaufman, Stephen Neosho County CC 7.47 3
25 Schirmer, Joshua Umkc 7.59 3
26 Girard, Phillip Oral Roberts 7.62 3
-- Switzer, John Tabor DNS 4
-- Gagliano, Michael Kansas State DNS 2
-- hubbard, willie Unattached DNS 4
Event 7 Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================
FINAL: Heats Against Time
College: # 4:25.91 Barringer, Colorado
Anschutz: ! 4:38.11 ten Bensel, Nebraska
Kansas: * 4:41.61 Bonds
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Tresch, Martina Kansas State 5:05.76
2 Wedekind, Morgan Kansas State 5:07.86
3 Saggau, Lydia Kansas 5:10.00
4 Dillard, Katherine Benedictine (Kan.) 5:10.39
5 McKenna, Kelli Kansas 5:12.65
6 Rich, Maddy Kansas 5:31.04
7 Schaffer, Rachael Kansas 5:34.47
8 Davis, Tara Kansas Wesleyan 5:55.50
9 Warren, Kelsey Highland CC 6:18.39
10 Klarich, Catharyn Oral Roberts 6:26.56
11 Fuentes, Grace Oral Roberts 6:39.08
-- Dimmick, hannah Unat-Kansas DNS
-- Donnelly, Mary Frances Kansas State DNS
-- Callaway, Hillary Kansas Wesleyan SCR
Event 8 Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
FINAL: Heats Against Time
College: # 3:55.02 Fernandez, Oklahoma State
Anschutz: ! 4:04.80 Cox, Kansas
Kansas: * 3:57.50 Ryun
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Ellis, Kain Kansas State 4:23.18 1
2 Donahue, Colton Kansas State 4:26.34 1
3 Goodin, Blake Kansas State 4:29.37 1
4 Frazier, Daniel Unat-Kansas 4:32.25 1
5 Batchelder, David Oral Roberts 4:36.23 1
6 Martus, cody Unattached 4:38.03 1
7 Foster, Jason Fort Hays St. 4:39.52 1
8 Lee, Joshua Oral Roberts 4:45.75 2
9 Berry, Jason Kansas Wesleyan 4:51.89 2
10 Gonzalez-Tabares, Carlos Highland CC 4:54.92 2
11 Lane, Trae Pratt CC 4:55.95 2
12 Peterson, Cameron Oral Roberts 4:56.15 2
13 Young, Garrett Kansas Wesleyan 5:03.86 2
14 Babel, Nic Highland CC 5:04.07 2
15 Williams, Paul Tabor 5:06.06 2
16 Sias, Adrian Highland CC 5:18.10 2
-- Bannon, Matt Oral Roberts DNS 1
-- Stayton, Hunter Unattached SCR
Event 9 Women 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
FINAL: Heats Against Time
Anschutz: ! 1:20.50 Milling, Nebraska
Kansas: * 1:20.38 Clark
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Dixon, Diamond Kansas 1:21.15 1
2 Gaskin, Sonia Kansas State 1:21.89 1
3 Adams, Whitney Kansas 1:23.75 1
4 King, Rhavean Kansas 1:25.23 1
5 Klaver, Mackenzie Kansas 1:28.33 2
6 Johnson, Janell Umkc 1:28.48 1
7 Morris, Timmie Kansas 1:28.96 2
8 Farmer, Kaylee Kansas 1:30.40 2
9 Wilson, Mandy Highland CC 1:31.84 3
10 Keller, Kourtney Kansas 1:32.35 2
11 Murray, Jessica Kansas 1:32.36 3
12 Kelly, Tyler Neosho County CC 1:37.84 2
13 Harris, Kristen Tabor 1:38.75 3
-- Carter, Briana Umkc DQ 1
Event 10 Men 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
FINAL: Heats Against Time
College: # 1:00.82
Anschutz: ! 1:09.77 Clemons, Kansas
Kansas: * 1:08.9h Baysinger
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Clemons, Kyle Unattached 1:10.11 1
2 McCuin, Kenneth Kansas 1:11.43 1
3 Vogel, Nathan Tabor 1:14.94 2
4 Garner, Terrone Umkc 1:15.79 1
5 Ucherek, Nick Kansas 1:16.27 1
6 Seckfort, Nick Kansas 1:16.96 2
7 Marshall, Alton Neosho County CC 1:16.99 2
8 Kenney, Xavier Umkc 1:17.09 2
9 Magos, Phillip Tabor 1:17.53 3
10 Stoppkotte, Clayton Highland CC 1:21.19 3
11 Powell, Darren Neosho County CC 1:23.00 2
-- Mellenbruch, Eric Highland CC DQ 3
-- Toussaint, Keron Unattached DNS 1
-- Oteba, Teddy Kansas DNS 2
-- Mueller, Bret Tabor DNS 3
-- Snow, Zak Umkc DNS 1
-- Gies, Conner Kansas Wesleyan SCR
-- Marfo, George Tabor SCR
Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
FINAL: Heats Against Time
College: # 50.54 McCorory, Hampton
Anschutz: ! 53.75 Dixon, Kansas
Kansas: * 51.78 Dixon
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Reynolds, Madison Oral Roberts 55.37 1
2 Gamble, Tia Kansas State 56.23 1
3 Matthews, Jordan Kansas State 57.38 1
4 Miller, Patricia Umkc 59.01 2
5 Mitchell, Maisha Oral Roberts 59.78 2
6 Tucker, Kamaya Umkc 1:00.18 2
7 Terry, Olivia Oral Roberts 1:00.51 2
8 Bethune, Chantel Umkc 1:00.90 1
9 Borders, Amani Umkc 1:03.84 3
10 Yoder, Jennifer Tabor 1:07.85 3
11 Dixon, Tierica Neosho County CC 1:09.44 3
-- Hill, Alya Neosho County CC DNS 3
Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
FINAL: Heats Against Time
College: # 44.57 Clement, Florida
Anschutz: ! 47.03 Rouser, Oklahoma
Kansas: * 46.44 Clemons
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Stigler, Michael Kansas 48.75 1
2 Campbell, Chris Kansas State 48.98 1
3 Mutanga, Tinashe Oral Roberts 50.51 2
4 Jelks, Mark Unattached 50.64 1
5 Jacob, Tyus Highland CC 50.69 3
6 Powell, Rhys Kansas State 51.05 2
7 Prioleau, Daniel Umkc 51.33 2
8 Adams, Brady Umkc 52.26 3
9 Roach, Kenny Umkc 52.50 3
10 Burton, Devin Umkc 53.50 4
11 Blueitt, Andre Neosho County CC 54.52 4
12 Constant, Trevon Highland CC 54.73 5
13 Winterscheidt, Kooper Highland CC 55.88 6
14 Manuel, Isaac Neosho County CC 58.28 5
15 Torline, Blade Pratt CC 58.54 6
16 Slaughter, Darius Pratt CC 1:00.16 5
-- Braimah, Adebayo Kansas FS 4
-- Balser, Steven Pratt CC FS 6
-- Harrison, Kaneil Kansas State DNS 2
-- Ndvolu, Rehnard Unattached DNS 3
-- Hicks, D'Khari Oral Roberts DNS 1
-- Brockel, Tyson Tabor DNS 5
-- Post, Cory Fort Hays St. SCR
Event 13 Women 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================
FINAL: Heats Against Time
College: # 2:41.00 Van Buskirk, Duke
Anschutz: ! 2:51.08 Kloster, Kansas
Kansas: * 2:46.60 Bonds
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Taylor, Marie Kansas State 3:07.11
2 Lund, Brielle Tabor 3:15.48
3 Lower, Sydney Fort Hays St. 3:17.55
4 Hoard, Crystal Highland CC 3:19.41
5 Schneider, Sonja Kansas State 3:19.63
6 Holmes, Hannah Tabor 3:26.79
7 Reimer, Kara Kansas Wesleyan 3:27.57
8 Lenard, Keara Kansas Wesleyan 3:34.10
-- Whitesell, Katey Tabor DNS
Event 14 Men 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================
FINAL: Heats Against Time
College: # 2:19.57 Smith, Kansas State
Anschutz: ! 2:21.72 Gruber, Kansas
Kansas: * 2:21.72 Gruber
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Logan Kansas State 2:29.15
2 Koech, Daniel Kansas 2:30.49
3 Soucie, Brendan Kansas 2:30.62
4 Fink, Dalen Kansas 2:31.02
5 Brownlee, Ben Kansas 2:37.66
6 Quinones-Velez, Rey Highland CC 2:45.92
-- Jantsch, Kevin Kansas State DNS
-- Parres, Seth Highland CC DNS
-- Hanson, Kyle Kansas State DNS
Event 15 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
FINAL: Heats Against Time
College: # 2:00.75 Cook, Tennessee
Anschutz: ! 2:06.35 Arnold, Texas
Kansas: * 2:04.91 Kloster
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Roberson, Erin Oral Roberts 2:24.33
2 Gomez, Kelly Tabor 2:58.21
-- Hallman, Bekah Kansas Wesleyan DNS
-- DeMarco, Ashley Unattached DNS
-- Schneider, Sonja Kansas State DNS
-- Taylor, Marie Kansas State DNS
Event 16 Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
FINAL: Heats Against Time
College: # 1:44.84 Ering, Virgina
Anschutz: ! 1:50.71 Kirk, KCKCC
Kansas: * 1:47.04 Mims
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Hanson, Kyle Kansas State 1:54.60
2 Manley, Dominque Kansas 1:56.53
3 Schneider, Kellum Kansas 1:59.78
4 Jantsch, Kevin Kansas State 2:01.29
5 Bradford, John Oral Roberts 2:04.36
6 Hisquierdo, Blayne Oral Roberts 2:04.99
7 Mueller, Bret Tabor 2:05.68
8 McVey, Cody Pratt CC 2:07.61
9 Richert, Josh Tabor 2:09.68
10 Gutierez, Jonathan Tabor 2:28.87
-- Smith, Logan Kansas State SCR
-- Kelly, Julian Pratt CC SCR
-- Harris, Bennett Oral Roberts SCR
Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
FINAL: Heats Against Time
College: # 22.40 Knight, Texas
Anschutz: ! 23.62 Daniels, Kansas
Kansas: * 22.62 Anderson
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Daniels, Paris Unattached 24.26 1
2 Dixon, Diamond Kansas 24.31 1
3 Valentine, Tianna Kansas 24.72 1
4 Woodburn, Samantha Fort Hays St. 25.84 2
5 Newell, Adriana Kansas 26.10 2
6 Davis, Tina Neosho County CC 26.21 3
7 Riedel, Lexi Fort Hays St. 26.40 3
8 Taylor, Whitney Fort Hays St. 26.53 2
9 Pfannenstiel, Hanna Fort Hays St. 26.55 3
10 Dakorson, Guttu Neosho County CC 27.29 4
11 Henry, Marissa Unattached 27.42 3
12 Miller, Jasmine Highland CC 27.68 4
13 Ross, Annie Highland CC 29.07 4
14 Kroeker, Ashton Tabor 30.05 4
15 Hagan, Sarah Tabor 30.43 4
-- Bates, Sharae Neosho County CC DNS 1
-- Williams, Tamaira Oral Roberts DNS 2
-- Keys, Alisha Kansas SCR
Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
FINAL: Heats Against Time
College: # 20.12 Spearman, Arkansas
Anschutz: ! 20.85 Oakes, Nike Central
Kansas: * 20.53 Bookman
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Clemons, Kyle Unattached 22.02 4
2 Johnson, DeMario Kansas 22.04 1
3 Smith, Shawn Kansas 22.19 1
4 Moore, Leron Neosho County CC 22.30 1
5 Steen, Dane Kansas State 22.38 2
6 Field, Devin Kansas State 22.84 3
7 Hermes, Alex Kansas 22.93 2
8 Jones, David Neosho County CC 23.07 2
9 Francis, Keith Tabor 23.22 3
10 Berkshire, Matt Kansas 23.33 2
11 Oyebefun, Josiah Tabor 23.44 5
12 Blue, Caleb Tabor 23.77 5
13 Brooks, Giovanni Tabor 24.16 3
14 Schirmer, Joshua Umkc 25.11 5
15 Enriquez, Daniel Oral Roberts 26.86 4
-- Ambler, Deante Highland CC DQ 4 3 STEPS INSIDE LANE
-- Jefferson, Tyris Kansas State DQ 1 3 STEPS INSIDE LANE
-- Toussaint, Keron Unattached DNS 4
-- Abston, Niles Oral Roberts DNS 3
-- Switzer, John Tabor DNS 5
Event 19 Women Distance Medley
===============================================================
FINAL
College: # 10:50.98 Tennessee
Anschutz: ! 11:51.08 Barton County
Kansas: * 11:07.96
Stowe,Washington,Christensen,Bonds
School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Kansas State 'A' 12:12.20
1) Wedekind, Morgan 2) Hart, Angela
3) Stambolic, Marija 4) Tresch, Martina
2 Kansas 'A' 12:14.81
1) Baker, Malika 2) Klaver, Mackenzie
3) Saggau, Lydia 4) Becker, Natalie
3 Kansas 'B' 12:44.23
1) Kilwein, Kyra 2) McKenna, Kelli
3) Morris, Timmie 4) Messerly, Alexis
4 Kansas State 'B' 13:27.48
1) Taylor, Marie 2) Barnes, Joslyn
3) Schneider, Sonja 4) Schmitz, Audrey
-- Kansas Wesleyan 'A' DNS
1) Davis, Tara 2) Reimer, Kara
3) Lenard, Keara 4) Callaway, Hillary
-- Unat-Kansas 'A' DNS
1) Coppinger, Courtney 2) Dimmick, hannah
3) Angles, Jennifer 4) Simon, Rachel
-- Kansas 'C' DNS
1) Simon, Rachel 2)
3) Schaffer, Rachael 4)
Black Squirrel Timing - Contractor License 1/10/2014 - 8:17 PM
BILL EASTON CHALLENGE - 1/10/2014
University of Kansas - Anschutz Fieldhouse
Event 20 Men Distance Medley
================================================================
FINAL
College: # 9:25.97 Texas
Anschutz: ! 10:04.79 Butler CC
Kansas: * 9:34.91
Chesang,Madathil,Baysinger,Hodges
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kansas State 'A' 10:45.45
1) Donahue, Colton 2) Deterding, Adam
3) Goodin, Blake 4) Ellis, Kain
2 Tabor 'A' 11:05.60
1) Daugherty, Garrett 2) Vogel, Nathan
3) Magos, Phillip 4) Allen, Joel
3 Oral Roberts 'A' 11:11.95
1) Batchelder, David 2) Hisquierdo, Blayne
3) Lee, Joshua 4) Harper, Jonathan
4 Highland CC 'A' 11:31.29
1) Gonzalez-Tabares, Carlos 2) Winterscheidt, Kooper
3) Stoppkotte, Clayton 4) Quinones-Velez, Rey
-- Kansas 'A' SCR
1) Soucie, Brendan 2) Oteba, Teddy
3) Fink, Dalen 4) Munsch, Josh
-- Kansas 'B' SCR
1) Day, Conner 2) Schneider, Kellum
3) Seckfort, Nick 4) Sloan, Logan
Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
FINAL: Heats Against Time
College: # 3:27.66 Texas
Anschutz: ! 3:42.30
Kansas: * 3:31.36
Morris,Daniels,Washington,Dixon
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Kansas State 'A' 3:44.80
1) Gaskin, Sonia 2) Twiss, Erica
3) Gamble, Tia 4) Kolmer, Sarah
2 Kansas 'A' 3:47.38
1) Newell, Adriana 2) King, Rhavean
3) Dixon, Diamond 4) Adams, Whitney
3 Umkc 'A' 3:56.31
1) Bethune, Chantel 2) Carter, Briana
3) Johnson, Janell 4) Miller, Patricia
-- Kansas 'B' DNF
1) Keller, Kourtney 2) Morris, Timmie
3) Farmer, Kaylee 4) Keys, Alisha
-- Fort Hays St. 'A' DNS
1) Riedel, Lexi 2) Taylor, Whitney
3) Woodburn, Samantha 4) Pfannenstiel, Hanna
Section 2
1 Oral Roberts 'A' 3:57.72
1) Mitchell, Maisha 2) Williams, Tamaira
3) Roberson, Erin 4) Reynolds, Madison
2 Umkc 'B' 4:07.98
1) Tucker, Kamaya 2) Momo, Michelle
3) Darker, Sydia 4) Borders, Amani
3 Neosho County CC 'A' 4:14.36
1) Bates, Sharae 2) Davis, Tina
3) Kelly, Tyler 4) Dakorson, Guttu
4 Umkc 'C' 4:29.79
1) Short, Mallory 2) Mason, Dasjah
3) Cottingham, Lynette 4) Harvey, Ne'Kole
5 Tabor 'A' 4:39.99
1) Yoder, Jennifer 2) Kroeker, Ashton
3) Hagan, Sarah 4) Harris, Kristen
-- Oral Roberts 'B' DNS
1) Burnett, Kirsten 2) Garza, Gabrielle
3) Simpson, Chenoa 4) Moore, Kaylin
===================================================================
FINAL: Heats Against Time
College: # 3:27.66 Texas
Anschutz: ! 3:42.30
Kansas: * 3:31.36
Morris,Daniels,Washington,Dixon
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Kansas State 'A' 3:44.80 1
1) Gaskin, Sonia 2) Twiss, Erica
3) Gamble, Tia 4) Kolmer, Sarah
2 Kansas 'A' 3:47.38 1
1) Newell, Adriana 2) King, Rhavean
3) Dixon, Diamond 4) Adams, Whitney
3 Umkc 'A' 3:56.31 1
1) Bethune, Chantel 2) Carter, Briana
3) Johnson, Janell 4) Miller, Patricia
4 Oral Roberts 'A' 3:57.72 2
1) Mitchell, Maisha 2) Williams, Tamaira
3) Roberson, Erin 4) Reynolds, Madison
5 Umkc 'B' 4:07.98 2
1) Tucker, Kamaya 2) Momo, Michelle
3) Darker, Sydia 4) Borders, Amani
6 Neosho County CC 'A' 4:14.36 2
1) Bates, Sharae 2) Davis, Tina
3) Kelly, Tyler 4) Dakorson, Guttu
7 Umkc 'C' 4:29.79 2
1) Short, Mallory 2) Mason, Dasjah
3) Cottingham, Lynette 4) Harvey, Ne'Kole
8 Tabor 'A' 4:39.99 2
1) Yoder, Jennifer 2) Kroeker, Ashton
3) Hagan, Sarah 4) Harris, Kristen
-- Kansas 'B' DNF 1
1) Keller, Kourtney 2) Morris, Timmie
3) Farmer, Kaylee 4) Keys, Alisha
-- Oral Roberts 'B' DNS 2
1) Burnett, Kirsten 2) Garza, Gabrielle
3) Simpson, Chenoa 4) Moore, Kaylin
-- Fort Hays St. 'A' DNS 1
1) Riedel, Lexi 2) Taylor, Whitney
3) Woodburn, Samantha 4) Pfannenstiel, Hanna
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
FINAL: Heats Against Time
College: # 3:03.51 Florida
Anschutz: ! 3:12.90 Barton County
Kansas: * 3:06.11
Whitaker,Newell,McCall,Wagner
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Kansas 'A' 3:15.08
1) Johnson, DeMario 2) Manley, Dominque
3) Stigler, Michael 4) McCuin, Kenneth
2 Kansas State 'A' 3:15.88
1) Otuonye, Ifeanyichukwu 2) Jefferson, Tyris
3) Powell, Rhys 4) Campbell, Chris
3 Umkc 'A' 3:30.53
1) Prioleau, Daniel 2) Garner, Terrone
3) Kenney, Xavier 4) Burton, Devin
-- Neosho County CC 'A' DNS
1) Blueitt, Andre 2) Moore, Leron
3) Jones, David 4) Powell, Darren
Section 2
1 Oral Roberts 'A' 3:31.67
1) Bradford, John 2) Mutanga, Tinashe
3) Reis-Herron, Joseph 4) Chihambakwe, Raphael
2 Highland CC 'A' 3:31.83
1) Constant, Trevon 2) Jacob, Tyus
3) Mellenbruch, Eric 4) Ricketts, Dalton
-- Kansas 'D' DNF
-- Kansas State 'B' DNF
1) Smith, Logan 2) Hanson, Kyle
3) Jantsch, Kevin 4) Ellis, Kain
Section 3
1 Kansas 'C' 3:28.60
1) Smith, Shawn 2) Berkshire, Matt
3) Brownlee, Ben 4) Soucie, Brendan
2 Kansas 'E' 3:33.68
1) Seckfort, Nick 2) Schneider, Kellum
3) Braimah, Adebayo 4) Koech, Daniel
3 Pratt CC 'A' 3:49.68
1) Lane, Trae 2) Balser, Steven
3) Slaughter, Darius 4) McVey, Cody
4 Umkc 'C' 3:55.22
1) Abouhalkah, Luke 2) Barnett, James
3) Bremer, Kyle 4) Schirmer, Joshua
-- Tabor 'A' DNF
1) Blue, Caleb 2) Oyebefun, Josiah
3) Francis, Keith 4) Mueller, Bret
===================================================================
FINAL: Heats Against Time
College: # 3:03.51 Florida
Anschutz: ! 3:12.90 Barton County
Kansas: * 3:06.11
Whitaker,Newell,McCall,Wagner
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Kansas 'A' 3:15.08 1
1) Johnson, DeMario 2) Manley, Dominque
3) Stigler, Michael 4) McCuin, Kenneth
2 Kansas State 'A' 3:15.88 1
1) Otuonye, Ifeanyichukwu 2) Jefferson, Tyris
3) Powell, Rhys 4) Campbell, Chris
3 Kansas 'C' 3:28.60 3
1) Smith, Shawn 2) Berkshire, Matt
3) Brownlee, Ben 4) Soucie, Brendan
4 Umkc 'A' 3:30.53 1
1) Prioleau, Daniel 2) Garner, Terrone
3) Kenney, Xavier 4) Burton, Devin
5 Oral Roberts 'A' 3:31.67 2
1) Bradford, John 2) Mutanga, Tinashe
3) Reis-Herron, Joseph 4) Chihambakwe, Raphael
6 Highland CC 'A' 3:31.83 2
1) Constant, Trevon 2) Jacob, Tyus
3) Mellenbruch, Eric 4) Ricketts, Dalton
7 Kansas 'E' 3:33.68 3
1) Seckfort, Nick 2) Schneider, Kellum
3) Braimah, Adebayo 4) Koech, Daniel
8 Pratt CC 'A' 3:49.68 3
1) Lane, Trae 2) Balser, Steven
3) Slaughter, Darius 4) McVey, Cody
9 Umkc 'C' 3:55.22 3
1) Abouhalkah, Luke 2) Barnett, James
3) Bremer, Kyle 4) Schirmer, Joshua
-- Kansas 'D' DNF 2
-- Tabor 'A' DNF 3
1) Blue, Caleb 2) Oyebefun, Josiah
3) Francis, Keith 4) Mueller, Bret
-- Kansas State 'B' DNF 2
1) Smith, Logan 2) Hanson, Kyle
3) Jantsch, Kevin 4) Ellis, Kain
-- Neosho County CC 'A' DNS 1
1) Blueitt, Andre 2) Moore, Leron
3) Jones, David 4) Powell, Darren
Event 23 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Avance top 8 to final
College: # 83-10.25 Riley, Southern illnois
Anschutz: ! 77-02.50 Berrt, NYAC
Kansas: * 71-04.75 Krechyk
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Savatovic, Sara Kansas State 19.92m 65-04.25
19.14m 19.02m 18.66m 19.92m FOUL 19.40m
2 Dyson, Dahlia Umkc 17.90m 58-08.75
16.83m FOUL 17.08m FOUL 17.90m FOUL
3 Maroszek, Jessica Kansas 16.90m 55-05.50
14.85m FOUL FOUL 16.13m 16.90m FOUL
4 Musaddiq, Yasmin Umkc 15.38m 50-05.50
14.64m FOUL FOUL 14.06m 15.13m 15.38m
5 Benoit, Kelsey Umkc 14.75m 48-04.75
13.88m FOUL 14.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 White, Dominique Neosho County CC 14.70m 48-02.75
FOUL 14.70m FOUL 13.54m 13.77m FOUL
7 White, Dymond Neosho County CC 14.15m 46-05.25
FOUL 14.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Johnson, Cass Neosho County CC 10.68m 35-00.50
FOUL 9.41m FOUL 9.06m 10.68m 10.48m
9 Wilgers, Krista Highland CC 7.31m 23-11.75
FOUL 7.31m FOUL
-- Tsema, Dasha Kansas DNS
Event 24 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Avance top 8 to final
College: # 78-09.25 Charfreitag, SMU
Anschutz: ! 80-04.25 Russell, Kansas
Kansas: * 81-01.25 Russell
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Leverette, Kris Umkc 17.93m 58-10.00
17.44m FOUL 17.49m 17.32m 17.93m 17.75m
2 Roe, Alex Kansas State 17.03m 55-10.50
16.68m 17.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Williams, Martin Umkc 15.92m 52-02.75
15.92m FOUL 15.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Washington-Scott, Kyle Neosho County CC 13.74m 45-01.00
FOUL 12.18m FOUL 13.74m 12.94m 13.15m
5 Golen, Paul Kansas 13.64m 44-09.00
12.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.64m FOUL
6 Hocking, Blake Umkc 13.11m 43-00.25
12.47m FOUL FOUL 13.11m 12.64m 13.07m
7 Hanson, Ben Neosho County CC 12.96m 42-06.25
12.96m 12.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Nenadal, Robert Tabor 11.76m 38-07.00
FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.36m 11.76m 11.31m
9 Jensen, Michael Kansas 10.31m 33-10.00
10.31m FOUL FOUL
-- Cary, Kurien Oral Roberts DNS
Event 25 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Bar progression: 1.51, 1.56, 1.61, 1.66, 1.71, 1.76, 1.81 ...
College: # 6-06 Hooker, Texas
Anschutz: ! 6-02.25 Teaberry, KSU
Kansas: * 6-01.25 Labosky
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Vollmer, Lindsay Kansas 1.81m 5-11.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84
P P O O O XXO XXO XXX
2 O'Brien, Colleen Kansas 1.76m 5-09.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81
P P O O O XO XXX
3 Proteau, Rachel Kansas State J1.76m 5-09.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81
P P P XO O XXO XXX
4 Pickell, Grace Kansas 1.71m 5-07.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
O O O O O XXX
5 Saravia, Gabriela Fort Hays St. J1.71m 5-07.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
P P O O XXO XXX
5 Barnes, Joslyn Kansas State J1.71m 5-07.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
P P O O XXO XXX
7 DeMarco, Ashley Unattached 1.61m 5-03.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
XO O XO XXX
8 Waggoner, Cassie Benedictine (Kan.) 1.56m 5-01.25
1.51 1.56 1.61
P XXO XXX
9 Krig, Sarah Umkc 1.51m 4-11.50
1.51 1.56
XXO XXX
9 Mason, Dasjah Umkc 1.51m 4-11.50
1.51 1.56
O XXX
9 Garza, Gabrielle Oral Roberts 1.51m 4-11.50
1.51 1.56
XO XXX
9 Smith-Brown, Taylor Highland CC 1.51m 4-11.50
1.51 1.56
XXO XXX
9 Munger, Bailey Highland CC 1.51m 4-11.50
1.51 1.56
O XXX
-- Moore, Kaylin Oral Roberts NH
1.51
XXX
-- Francis, Tawanda Neosho County CC NH
1.51
XXX
-- Morgan, Nicole Highland CC NH
1.51
XXX
-- Bates, Sharae Neosho County CC NH
1.51
XXX
Event 26 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Bar progression: 1.84, 1.89, 1.94, 1.99, 2.04, 2.09, 2.14, 2.17
2.20, 2.23
College: # 7-09.25 Conway, Lousiana-Lafayette
Anschutz: ! 7-03.75 Bloude, Emporia St.
Kansas: * 7-04.25 Peacock
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Giancana, Nick Unat-Kansas 2.14m 7-00.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19
P P P O O O XO XXX
2 Fuller, Jonathan Kansas 2.09m 6-10.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14
P P P O O XO XXX
3 Hoag, Austin Kansas J2.09m 6-10.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14
P P O O O XXO XXX
4 Jones, Kevin Kansas 1.99m 6-06.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
P O O XO XXX
5 Houston, Donald Neosho County CC 1.94m 6-04.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
O XXO O XXX
6 Bombardier, Bryant Fort Hays St. J1.94m 6-04.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
P O XO XXX
7 Carlisle, Jordan Fort Hays St. 1.89m 6-02.25
1.84 1.89 1.94
P O XXX
8 Bixenman, Derek Unattached J1.89m 6-02.25
1.84 1.89 1.94
P XO XXX
9 Marshall, Alton Neosho County CC 1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
XXO XXX
-- Kaufman, Stephen Neosho County CC DNS
-- Riley, Zack Kansas State DNS
-- Entz, Tyler Tabor DNS
-- Bearden, Miles Kansas State DNS
Event 27 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Bar progression: 3.15, 3.45, 3.60, 3.75, 3.90, 4.05, 4.15, 4.25
4.30, 4.35
College: # 14-10.75 Sutej, Arkansas
Anschutz: ! 14-00.75 Bartnovskaya, Kansas
Kansas: * 14-07.25 Bartnovskaya
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Bartnovskaya, Natalia Kansas 4.15m 13-07.25
3.15 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.15 4.25
P P P P O O O XXX
2 Sheppard, Sarah Unattached 4.05m 13-03.50
3.15 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.15
P P P P O XO XXX
3 Szabo, Daniella Oral Roberts 3.75m 12-03.50
3.15 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90
P O O O XXX
4 McFarland, Lauren Oral Roberts 3.60m 11-09.75
3.15 3.45 3.60 3.75
P O XO XXX
4 House, Jamie Kansas 3.60m 11-09.75
3.15 3.45 3.60 3.75
P O XO XXX
6 Lai, Linhchi Oral Roberts 3.45m 11-03.75
3.15 3.45 3.60
O XXO XX
7 Row, Abby Kansas 3.15m 10-04.00
3.15 3.45
XO XXX
-- Harris, Kristen Tabor NH
3.15
XXX
-- Maldonado, Natasha Oral Roberts NH
3.15
XXX
Event 28 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Bar progression: 4.01, 4.31, 4.61, 4.76, 5.06, 5.21, 5.31, 5.36
5.41, 5.46
College: # 19-02.25 Davis, Texas
Anschutz: ! 18-02.75 Scott, Unatt
Kansas: * 18-08 Manson
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Albright, Jake Kansas 5.21m 17-01.00
4.01 4.31 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31
P P P O O O XO XXX
2 Bishop, Alex Kansas J5.21m 17-01.00
4.01 4.31 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31
P P P P O XO XO XXX
3 Wait, Kyle Kansas State J5.21m 17-01.00
4.01 4.31 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.36
P P P O O XXO XO P XXX
4 Meyer, Nick Kansas J5.21m 17-01.00
4.01 4.31 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31
P P P O O XO XXO XXX
5 Brady, Tommy Kansas State 5.06m 16-07.25
4.01 4.31 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21
P P XXO O O XO XXX
6 Bowen, Casey Unat-Kansas J5.06m 16-07.25
4.01 4.31 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21
P P P P P XXO XXX
7 Maestretti, Nick Kansas 4.91m 16-01.25
4.01 4.31 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06
P P P O O XXX
8 Estala, Justin Oral Roberts J4.91m 16-01.25
4.01 4.31 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06
P P O XO O XXX
8 Gilbert, Regan Kansas J4.91m 16-01.25
4.01 4.31 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06
P P O XO O XXX
10 Lupton, Greg Kansas J4.91m 16-01.25
4.01 4.31 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06
P P P P XXO XXX
11 Blevins, Aaron Kansas J4.91m 16-01.25
4.01 4.31 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06
P P XXO O XXO XXX
12 Savage, Cameron Kansas State 4.76m 15-07.25
4.01 4.31 4.61 4.76 4.91
P P P XO XXX
13 Knight, Tyler Unattached 4.61m 15-01.50
4.01 4.31 4.61 4.76
O XO XXO XXX
14 Herron, Kitt Oral Roberts 4.31m 14-01.75
4.01 4.31 4.61
P XO XXX
-- Pugh, Goeff Tabor NH
4.01
XXX
-- Del Valle, Andres Oral Roberts NH
4.01 4.31
P XXX
-- Kaufman, Stephen Neosho County CC NH
4.01
XXX
-- Ryel, Dyllan Fort Hays St. SCR
-- Dailey, Tyler Fort Hays St. SCR
Event 29 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Avance top 8 to final
College: # 22-08 Goulbourne, Auburn
Anschutz: ! 20-06.25 Geubelle, Kansas
Kansas: * 21-11.50 Guebelle
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Conley, Sydney Unattached 5.94m 19-06.00
5.83m 5.89m 5.94m 5.67m 5.84m 5.93m
2 Momo, Michelle Umkc 5.76m 18-10.75
5.53m 5.74m 5.76m FOUL 5.57m 5.53m
3 Kelly, Alyssa Kansas State 5.42m 17-09.50
5.42m 5.41m FOUL 5.35m FOUL 5.36m
4 Kolmer, Sarah Kansas State J5.42m 17-09.50
FOUL 5.42m 5.15m PASS PASS PASS
5 Carter, Briana Umkc 5.41m 17-09.00
5.23m 5.18m 5.41m PASS PASS PASS
6 Cottingham, Lynette Umkc 5.26m 17-03.25
FOUL 5.26m FOUL FOUL 4.80m 4.46m
7 Darker, Sydia Umkc 5.21m 17-01.25
FOUL 5.21m FOUL 4.98m FOUL FOUL
8 Sharemet, Meg Umkc 5.06m 16-07.25
5.06m FOUL 5.00m FOUL FOUL 5.06m
9 Miller, Patricia Umkc 5.05m 16-07.00
5.05m 4.87m 4.88m
10 Marquez, Talia Kansas 4.96m 16-03.25
FOUL 4.96m 4.90m
11 Johnson, Alexis Kansas J4.96m 16-03.25
4.58m 4.38m 4.96m
12 Reeder, Jerris Fort Hays St. 4.93m 16-02.25
4.73m 4.80m 4.93m
13 Luptak, Kireston Highland CC 4.72m 15-06.00
4.53m 4.72m FOUL
14 Carthan, Shaina Highland CC 4.71m 15-05.50
4.48m 4.71m 4.62m
15 Carter, Jasmine Umkc 4.64m 15-02.75
FOUL 4.63m 4.64m
-- Burnett, Kirsten Oral Roberts DNS
Event 30 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Avance top 8 to final
College: # 28-02.25 Pate, Alabama
Anschutz: ! 25-09.25 Wright, KCKCC
Kansas: * 26-07.25 Hamilton
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Otuonye, Ifeanyichukwu Kansas State 7.22m 23-08.25
7.04m 7.01m 7.22m PASS PASS PASS
2 Combs, Isaac Unattached 6.99m 22-11.25
6.99m FOUL 6.71m 6.72m 6.61m 6.77m
3 Cowling, Caleb Kansas 6.90m 22-07.75
6.66m 6.90m 6.62m FOUL 6.66m FOUL
4 Hill, Steven Highland CC 6.81m 22-04.25
6.81m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
5 Babb, Eric Unattached 6.74m 22-01.50
FOUL FOUL 6.74m 6.74m FOUL 6.64m
6 Dick, Devin Kansas State 6.43m 21-01.25
6.43m 6.07m PASS PASS PASS PASS
7 Soto, Anthony Pratt CC 6.39m 20-11.75
FOUL 6.25m 6.39m 6.02m FOUL 6.07m
8 Post, Cory Fort Hays St. 6.33m 20-09.25
6.24m FOUL 6.33m FOUL FOUL 6.20m
9 Katzfey, Brian Kansas 6.31m 20-08.50
6.09m FOUL 6.31m
10 Johnson, Caleb Highland CC 5.56m 18-03.00
FOUL FOUL 5.56m
11 Houston, Donald Neosho County CC 5.15m 16-10.75
5.15m FOUL 4.98m
-- Fontenette-Mitchell, Rya Kansas FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jones II, Tim Oral Roberts DNS
-- Kelly, Julian Pratt CC DNS
-- Entz, Tyler Tabor DNS
Event 31 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Avance top 8 to final
College: # 46-09 Lee, LSU
Anschutz: ! 45-04.25 K. Williams, Unatt
Kansas: * 46-06.25 Geubelle
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Caines, Amanda Kansas 11.66m 38-03.25
FOUL FOUL 11.66m FOUL 11.56m FOUL
2 Kelly, Alyssa Kansas State 11.01m 36-01.50
10.53m 11.01m 10.71m PASS PASS PASS
3 Carter, Jasmine Umkc 10.41m 34-02.00
FOUL 10.13m FOUL 10.41m FOUL 10.34m
4 Luptak, Kireston Highland CC 10.16m 33-04.00
10.16m 9.24m 9.89m 9.83m 9.55m FOUL
5 Reeder, Jerris Fort Hays St. 10.11m 33-02.00
9.88m FOUL 10.00m 9.81m FOUL 10.11m
6 Krig, Sarah Umkc 10.06m 33-00.25
9.58m 9.97m 10.06m FOUL 9.37m 9.64m
7 Moore, Kaylin Oral Roberts 9.91m 32-06.25
9.65m 9.85m 9.91m 9.43m 9.79m 9.63m
8 Garza, Gabrielle Oral Roberts 9.85m 32-03.75
9.58m 9.85m 9.27m 9.39m 9.57m 9.70m
9 Kroeker, Ashton Tabor 9.64m 31-07.50
FOUL FOUL 9.64m
10 Carthan, Shaina Highland CC 9.49m 31-01.75
9.49m 9.44m 9.08m
11 Hagan, Sarah Tabor 9.19m 30-02.00
FOUL FOUL 9.19m
-- Cottingham, Lynette Umkc DNS
-- Simpson, Chenoa Oral Roberts DNS
Event 32 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Avance top 8 to final
College: # 57-05 Simpkins, Baptist
Anschutz: ! 54-09.50 Koech, Blinn
Kansas: * 54-06.75 Owolabi
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jones II, Tim Oral Roberts 14.34m 47-00.75
13.97m 14.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Smith, Richard Kansas 14.26m 46-09.50
13.94m 13.86m 14.12m 13.94m 12.13m 14.26m
3 Adams, Jimmy Neosho County CC 13.79m 45-03.00
FOUL 13.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.73m
4 Johnson, Laquan Fort Hays St. 13.01m 42-08.25
12.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.01m
5 Satterfield, Darrell Umkc 12.05m 39-06.50
FOUL FOUL 12.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Soto, Anthony Pratt CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Natt, Dallas Unattached DNS
-- Hill, Steven Highland CC DNS
-- Field, Devin Kansas State DNS
Event 33 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Avance top 8 to final
College: # 62-10 Gerraughty, UNC
Anschutz: ! 56-08.25 Thompson, Unatt
Kansas: * 55-01.50 Horton
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Winters, Dani Kansas State 14.90m 48-10.75
11.05m 14.90m 14.78m FOUL FOUL 14.77m
2 Dyson, Dahlia Umkc 12.90m 42-04.00
FOUL 12.17m 12.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Benoit, Kelsey Umkc 12.88m 42-03.25
12.54m FOUL 12.88m 12.50m 12.77m 12.86m
4 White, Dymond Neosho County CC 11.24m 36-10.50
10.31m 10.37m 10.56m 10.26m 10.05m 11.24m
5 White, Dominique Neosho County CC 10.85m 35-07.25
9.71m 10.04m 10.77m 10.83m 10.37m 10.85m
6 Pywell, Shelbe Pratt CC 10.60m 34-09.50
10.00m 10.39m 10.21m 10.34m 10.47m 10.60m
7 Johnson, Cass Neosho County CC 9.90m 32-05.75
9.90m 8.90m 9.22m FOUL 9.26m 9.43m
8 Blevins, Kassidy Highland CC 9.65m 31-08.00
9.65m 9.15m 8.70m 8.81m 8.78m 8.62m
9 Borger, Rebecca Pratt CC 9.31m 30-06.50
8.73m 9.08m 9.31m
10 Sharemet, Meg Umkc 9.27m 30-05.00
9.26m 9.27m 8.00m
11 Krig, Sarah Umkc 9.00m 29-06.50
9.00m 7.99m 8.75m
12 Jensen, Thaina Highland CC 7.38m 24-02.50
7.38m 7.30m 7.03m
-- Tsema, Dasha Kansas DNS
Event 34 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Avance top 8 to final
College: # 71-03.50 Whiting, ASU
Anschutz: ! 67-11.50 Finley, Kansas
Kansas: * 67-11.50 Finley
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hershberger, Ryan Kansas State 17.16m 56-03.75
16.53m 17.16m 16.47m FOUL 16.09m FOUL
2 Hocking, Blake Umkc 15.27m 50-01.25
FOUL 14.67m 14.85m FOUL FOUL 15.27m
3 Golen, Paul Kansas 14.92m 48-11.50
14.71m 13.84m 14.41m 14.86m FOUL 14.92m
4 Boyer, Kenny Kansas 14.31m 46-11.50
13.60m 14.08m 12.86m FOUL FOUL 14.31m
5 Lott, Jacob Highland CC 14.27m 46-10.00
13.45m 12.53m 13.36m 13.89m 14.27m 13.64m
6 Washington-Scott, Kyle Neosho County CC 13.94m 45-09.00
13.94m 13.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Hanson, Ben Neosho County CC 13.35m 43-09.75
13.35m 13.17m 13.19m FOUL 13.16m 12.89m
8 Cary, Kurien Oral Roberts 13.13m 43-01.00
FOUL FOUL 13.13m FOUL 12.92m FOUL
9 Leverette, Kris Umkc 12.98m 42-07.00
12.20m 12.98m FOUL
10 Williams, Martin Umkc 12.63m 41-05.25
12.61m FOUL 12.63m
11 Quiring, Daniel Tabor 12.42m 40-09.00
12.05m 12.16m 12.42m
12 Jensen, Michael Kansas 12.15m 39-10.50
FOUL 11.90m 12.15m
13 Nenadal, Robert Tabor 11.09m 36-04.75
10.67m 11.09m FOUL
14 Catterson, Cody Highland CC 9.59m 31-05.75
FOUL 9.59m 9.56m
-- Patton, Cole Pratt CC DNS
-- Houston, Donald Neosho County CC DNS
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·86414 views
3 comment(s)
|